161 Line
Neath - Min yr Awel
DANSA
DANSA 161 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 161 bus (Glynneath) has 53 stops departing from Neath Bus Station Stand 3, Neath and ending at Co-Op, Glynneath.
161 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 161 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Glynneath (53 stops)
Neath Bus Station Stand 3, Neath
London Road, Neath
Windsor Road, Neath
Neath Railway Station, Neath
Pen-Y-Wern Hill, Rhydding
Crown & Sceptre, Rhydding
Green Dragon, Cadoxton
Danygraig, Cadoxton
Underwood Road, Penscynor
Llangatwg School, Penscynor
Penscynor House, Penscynor
Penscynor
Cilfrew Hill, Cilfrew
Cilfrew Post Office, Cilfrew
March Hywel, Cilfrew
Derwen Fawr, Cilfrew
Cilfrew Hotel, Cilfrew
Cilfrew Post Office, Cilfrew
Cilfrew Hill, Cilfrew
Cilfrew Primary School, Penscynor
Penscynor
Drusgol Goch, Penscynor
Llangatwg School, Penscynor
Iron Bridge, Penscynor
Aberdulais Falls, Aberdulais
Dulais Drive, Aberdulais
Ynysygerwn Avenue West, Aberdulais
Trt Welding, Aberdulais
Ynys-Arwed Cottages, Ynysmeudwy
Edwards Terrace, Abergarwed
Stag Terrace, Abergarwed
Resolven Canal, Resolven
John Street, Resolven
Resolven Post Office, Resolven
Resolven Health Centre, Resolven
Heol Tonmaen, Resolven
Health Centre, Resolven
John Street, Resolven
Cwmgwrach High Street, Blaengwrach
Dunraven Road, Cwmgwrach
Fothergill Road, Cwmgwrach
Heol Wenallt, Cwmgwrach
Dunraven Arms, Cwmgwrach
Cwmgwrach Roundabout, Blaengwrach
Chain Road, Blaengwrach
Chain Walk, Morfa Glas
Morfa Glas Middle, Morfa Glas
Nant Hir, Morfa Glas
Morfa Glas East, Morfa Glas
Morfa Glas Middle, Morfa Glas
Glynneath Fire Station, Glynneath
Glynneath Library, Glynneath
Co-Op, Glynneath
161 FAQ
What time does the 161 bus start operating?
Services on the 161 bus start at 16:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 161 bus stop working?
Services on the 161 bus stop at 16:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 161 bus arrive?
When does the Neath - Min yr Awel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neath - Min yr Awel bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 161 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 161 bus stop.
161 Bus Schedule
161 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
DANSA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 161 (from Neath Bus Station Stand 3, Neath), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 161 (Glynneath) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DANSA info now.
161 line bus fare
DANSA 161 (Glynneath) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DANSA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DANSA’s official website.
161 (DANSA)
The first stop of the 161 bus route is Neath Bus Station Stand 3, Neath and the last stop is Co-Op, Glynneath. 161 (Glynneath) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 161 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you DANSA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 161 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 161 bus to take on your trip.
Line 161 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 161 (Glynneath) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 161 bus tracker or a live DANSA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DANSA or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for DANSA and any bus, including line 161, in Wales
161 - Alternative Directions
DANSA Lines in Wales
- 165 - Glynneath - Crynant/ Timetable
- 53 - Tircoed - Swansea/ Timetable
- 164 - Neath Victoria Gardens - Crynant Business Park/ Timetable
- 142 - Morriston - Garnswllt via Morriston Hospital/ Timetable
- 26 - Swansea - Fforesthall/ Timetable
- 112 - Nicholaston - Mumbles via Southgate, Oystermouth/ Timetable
- X5 - Neath - Glynneath/ Timetable
- X26 - Brynamman - Swansea/ Timetable
- 113 - Bishopston - Caswell Bay via Mansfield, Oystermouth/ Timetable
- 167 - Crynant - Derlwyn/ Timetable
- 162 - Min yr Awel - Glynneath/ Timetable