162 Line
Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd to Sacred Heart PS via North Narrabeen
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 162 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162 bus (Sacred Heart School) has 39 stops departing from Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd and ending at Sacred Heart Primary School, Keenan St.
162 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:29. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sacred Heart School (39 stops)
Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd
Booralie Rd Shops, Booralie Rd
Mona Vale Rd opp Kimbriki Rd
Mona Vale Rd at Tumburra St
Bahai Temple, Mona Vale Rd
Powderworks Rd opp Wilson Ave
Powderworks Rd opp Elanora Rd
Elanora Heights Shops, Kalang Rd
Elanora Heights Community Centre, Kalang Rd
Kalang Rd after Allington Cres
Kalang Rd at Elanora Rd
Elanora Rd opp Coolangatta Ave
Anana Rd opp Elanora Rd
Anana Rd before Rickard Rd
86 Rickard Rd
Rickard Rd after Venetian Rd
Pittwater Rd at Nareen Pde
Pittwater Rd before Garden St
Garden St at Powderworks Rd
Garden St after Powderworks Rd
Garden St at The Crescent
Garden St opp Katoa Reserve
Garden St after Irrawong Rd
Garden St before Watergum Dr
Garden St at Orchard St
Garden St before Macpherson St
Macpherson St before Casuarina Dr
Mater Maria College
Ponderosa Pde opp Apollo St
Ponderosa Pde after Jubilee Ave
Samuel St after Mona Vale Rd
Samuel St after Fazzolari Ave
Samuel St before Minmai Rd
Samuel St opp Parkland Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Cabbage Tree Rd
Pittwater High School, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand B
Mona Vale Public School, Waratah St
Sacred Heart Primary School, Keenan St
162 FAQ
What time does the 162 bus start operating?
Services on the 162 bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus stop working?
Services on the 162 bus stop at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus arrive?
When does the Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd to Sacred Heart PS via North Narrabeen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd to Sacred Heart PS via North Narrabeen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 162 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162 bus stop.
162 Bus Schedule
162 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:29 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:29 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 162 (from Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162 (Sacred Heart School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
162 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 162 (Sacred Heart School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
162 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 162 bus route is Myoora Rd before Booralie Rd and the last stop is Sacred Heart Primary School, Keenan St. 162 (Sacred Heart School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 162 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162 bus to take on your trip.
Line 162 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 162 (Sacred Heart School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 162, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 8128 - Gordon Station to St Ives High School/ Timetable
- 8064 - Gordon to St Ives High School/ Timetable
- 105 - Forestway Fresh Fruit Market to Sydney Japanese International School/ Timetable
- 9086 - Warrawee PS to Fox Valley Rd before Field Pl, Wahroonga/ Timetable
- 8066 - Turramurra HS to Pymble PS/ Timetable
- 152 - Pymble Station to Brigidine College/ Timetable
- 238 - Covenant Christian School to Narrabeen Sports HS/ Timetable
- 9078 - St Ives HS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 113 - Supa Centre Belrose to John Colet PS/ Timetable
- 9060 - Lindfield East PS to Koola Av at Albany Cr, East Killara/ Timetable
- 9071 - Masada College to Beaumont Rd at Anembo Cr, Killara via East Killara/ Timetable
- 9007 - Northern Beaches Christian School to Turramurra Station/ Timetable
- 260 - Terrey Hills to North Sydney/ Timetable
- 150 - Chatswood Chase Sydney to Roseville PS/ Timetable
- 261 - Sydney Japanese International School to Pittwater Place Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 243 - Covenant Christian School to Pymble Station via Terry Hills/ Timetable
- 194X - St Ives to City QVB (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 9092 - Wahroonga PS to Wahroonga Station/ Timetable
- 9103 - Turramurra HS to Turramurra Station/ Timetable
- 9003 - St Ives High School to Gordon/ Timetable