163 Line
Cess Correctional Ctr
Rover Coaches
Rover Coaches 163 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 163 bus (Cess Correctional Ctr) has 50 stops departing from Morisset Station, Stand C and ending at Cessnock Correctional Centre, Lindsay Ave.
163 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:20. Operating days this week: Monday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.
Choose any of the 163 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cess Correctional Ctr (50 stops)
Morisset Station, Stand C
Freemans Dr after Becks Rd
Freemans Springs Caravan Park, Freemans Dr
Leggetts Dr after Sandy Creek Rd
Leggetts Dr opp Palmer St
Stanford St at Hebburn St
Kurri Kurri Sports Ground, Hampden St
Rotary Park, Hampden St
Alexandra St at Lang St
Alexandra St before Aberdare St
Alexandra St at Deakin St
Margaret Johns Park, Northcote St
First St after Government Rd
First St at Hall St
Station St at First St
Cessnock Rd before Kline St
Cessnock Rd after Date Ave
Cessnock Rd opp Church St
Cessnock Rd opp Vera St
Edgeworth David Memorial Park, Cessnock Rd
Cessnock Rd opp Bathurst St
Cessnock Rd opp Goulburn St
Cessnock Rd opp Carrs Rd
Cessnock Rd after Northumberland St
Cessnock Rd before Fisher St
Cessnock Rd before Henderson St
Neath Fire Station, Maitland Rd
Cessnock Rd before Kemp St
Cessnock Rd opp Aberdare St
Maitland Rd opp Tunnel Rd
Maitland Rd opp Quarry St
Maitland Rd before David St
Maitland Rd after Mariton St
Maitland Rd after Victoria St
Vincent St at Edward St
Cessnock City Council, Vincent St
Vincent St before Hall St
Vincent St before Aberdare Rd
Vincent St opp Rover Depot
Rover Depot, Vincent St
Vincent St before Cooper St
Cessnock City Centre, North Ave
Cessnock City Library, Vincent St
Cessnock Pool, Allandale Rd
Allandale Rd opp Ferguson St
Allandale Rd after Jurd St
Calvary Cessnock Retirement Community, Wine Country Dr
Cessnock Cemetery, Kerlew St
Cessnock Correctional Centre - Maximum Security
Cessnock Correctional Centre, Lindsay Ave
163 FAQ
What time does the 163 bus start operating?
Services on the 163 bus start at 09:20 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 163 bus stop working?
Services on the 163 bus stop at 09:20 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 163 bus arrive?
When does the Cess Correctional Ctr bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cess Correctional Ctr bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 163 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 163 bus stop.
163 Bus Schedule
163 bus route operates on Monday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 09:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:20 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:20 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:20 | Single departure |
Sun | 09:20 | Single departure |
Rover Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 163 (from Morisset Station, Stand C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 163 (Cess Correctional Ctr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rover Coaches info now.
163 line bus fare
Rover Coaches 163 (Cess Correctional Ctr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rover Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rover Coaches’s official website.
163 (Rover Coaches)
The first stop of the 163 bus route is Morisset Station, Stand C and the last stop is Cessnock Correctional Centre, Lindsay Ave. 163 (Cess Correctional Ctr) is operational during Monday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: 163 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Rover Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 163 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 163 bus to take on your trip.
Line 163 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 163 (Cess Correctional Ctr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 163 bus tracker or a live Rover Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rover Coaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Rover Coaches and any bus, including line 163, in Sydney
163 - Alternative Directions
Rover Coaches Lines in Sydney
- S934 - Kurri Kurri Cemetery to Gillieston PS via Kurri Kurri HS/ Timetable
- S933 - Rotary Park, Hamden St to Hunter Trade College, Junction St/ Timetable
- S899 - Mount View HS to 165 Wollong Rd, Quorrobolong via Nulkaba/ Timetable
- S938 - Kurri Kurri PS to Heddon Greta/ Timetable
- S868 - Mount View HS to Old Maitland Rd opp James Lane via Kurri Kurri/ Timetable
- S850 - Rover Depot, Vincent St to Mount View HS/ Timetable
- S859 - Murray Run Rd before Wollombi Rd to Congewai PS via St Philips College/ Timetable
- S878 - Cessnock HS to Pelaw Main via Abernethy & St Philips College/ Timetable
- S907 - St Philips College to All Saints College via Maitland Station/ Timetable
- S940 - Kurri Kurri HS to Rutherford PS via Gillieston PS/ Timetable
- S936 - Gilleston PS to Kurri Kurri PS via Holy Spirit PS/ Timetable
- S857 - Allandale Rd before O'Connors Rd to Hunter Valley Grammar School/ Timetable
- S906 - Mount View HS to Greta Main via Ellalong/ Timetable
- S952 - Maitland Station to Kurri Kurri High School/ Timetable
- S944 - Rutherford Technology HS to Kurri Kurri PS via Stanford Merthyr & Pelaw Main PS/ Timetable
- S883 - East Branxton to Cessnock PS via Greta Main/ Timetable
- S894 - St Patricks PS to Branxton via North Rothbury/ Timetable
- S917 - Cessnock HS to Quorrobolong via St Philips College/ Timetable
- S869 - Mount View HS to Old Maitland Rd opp James Lane via Kurri Kurri Hospital/ Timetable
- S942 - Rutherford PS to Weston/ Timetable