166 Line
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 166 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 166 bus (Dee Why) has 32 stops departing from Manly Village Public School, Victoria Pde and ending at Howard Ave before Pittwater Rd.
Choose any of the 166 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dee Why (32 stops)
Manly Village Public School, Victoria Pde
Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand A
Manly Tennis Club, Belgrave St
Pittwater Rd opp Steinton St
North Steyne at Carlton St
Pine St opp North Steyne SLSC
North Steyne at Pacific St
North Steyne opp Queenscliff SLSC
Queenscliff Rd at Greycliffe St
Queenscliff Rd before Dalley St
Cavill St opp Crown Rd
Cavill St after Oliver St
Lawrence St before Harbord Rd
Harbord Rd opp Wilson St
Harbord Rd at Coles Rd
Harbord Rd at Wyuna Ave
Wyuna Ave after Harbord Rd
Wyuna Ave at Oliver St
Oliver St at Wyadra Ave
Oliver St at Brighton St
Bennett St after Oliver St
Adams St at Park St
Adams St after Lalchere St
Griffin Rd at Abbott Rd
Griffin Rd at Pitt Rd
Griffin Rd after Headland Rd
Griffin Rd at Boronia St
The Strand after Pacific Pde
Howard Ave after The Strand
Howard Ave at Avon Rd
Howard Ave opp Walter Gors Park
Howard Ave before Pittwater Rd
166 FAQ
What time does the 166 bus start operating?
Services on the 166 bus start at 15:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 166 bus stop working?
Services on the 166 bus stop at 19:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 166 bus arrive?
When does the Dee Why bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dee Why bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 166 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 166 bus stop.
166 Bus Schedule
166 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:37 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:37 - 19:10 | 20 - 142 |
Tue | 15:37 - 19:10 | 20 - 142 |
Wed | 15:37 - 19:10 | 20 - 142 |
Thu | 15:37 - 19:10 | 20 - 142 |
Fri | 15:37 - 19:10 | 20 - 142 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 166 (from Manly Village Public School, Victoria Pde), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 166 (Dee Why) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
166 line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 166 (Dee Why) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
166 (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 166 bus route is Manly Village Public School, Victoria Pde and the last stop is Howard Ave before Pittwater Rd. 166 (Dee Why) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 166 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 166 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166 bus to take on your trip.
Line 166 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 166 (Dee Why) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 166 bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 166, in Sydney
166 - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 746N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to Manly High School/ Timetable
- B1 - B-Line Mona Vale to City Wynyard/ Timetable
- 178 - Cromer Heights to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 736N - Sacred Heart School, Mona Vale to Newport Public School/ Timetable
- 712N - Pittwater House to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 661N - Rabbett St & Forest Way to St. Augustines Brookvale/ Timetable
- 655N - Seaforth, Frenchs Forest & Sydney Rds to St. Augustines/ Timetable
- 768N - Cromer High School to Cromer heights/ Timetable
- 639N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 156 - McCarrs Creek to Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 565N - Cremorne Wharf to Middle Harbour Public School/ Timetable
- 652N - Mona Vale Primary to Pittwater Rd & Garden St/ Timetable
- 687N - Harbord to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 174X - Narraweena to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 731N - NBSC Manly Campus to Castlecrag/ Timetable
- 584N - Queenwood School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 177X - Dee Why to City Wynyard via Wingala (Express Service)/ Timetable
- BN1 - B-Line Mona Vale to City QVB (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 794N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 708N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable