648N Line
Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 648N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 648N bus (W'Wood - Mater Maria) has 37 stops departing from Barrenjoey Rd near Avalon Pde and ending at Mater Maria College.
648N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:43. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 648N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: W'Wood - Mater Maria (37 stops)
Barrenjoey Rd near Avalon Pde
Barrenjoey Rd after The Crescent
484 Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp Old Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd before The Serpentine
Newport Surf Club, Neptune Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Bramley Ave
Barrenjoey Rd after Trevor Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Queens Pde
Barrenjoey Rd before Karloo Pde
Barrenjoey Rd at Hillcrest Ave
Barrenjoey Rd opp Waterview St
Barrenjoey Rd opp Bassett St
Barrenjoey Rd before Darley St
Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Turimetta St
Pittwater Rd opp Jenkins St
Pittwater Rd at Coronation St
Mona Vale Hospital, Coronation St
Narrabeen Park Pde opp Cook Tce
Narrabeen Park Pde at Melbourne Ave
Warriewood SLSC, Narrabeen Park Pde
Sydney Rd opp Arnott Cres
23 Sydney Rd
Sydney Rd at Narrabeen Park Pde
Walsh St at Collins St
Pittwater Rd opp Namona St
Lakeside Park, Pittwater Rd
Garden St at Powderworks Rd
Garden St at The Crescent
Garden St opp Katoa Reserve
Garden St after Irrawong Rd
Garden St before Watergum Dr
Garden St at Orchard St
Garden St before Macpherson St
Macpherson St before Casuarina Dr
Mater Maria College
648N FAQ
What time does the 648N bus start operating?
Services on the 648N bus start at 07:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 648N bus stop working?
Services on the 648N bus stop at 07:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 648N bus arrive?
When does the Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 648N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 648N bus stop.
648N Bus Schedule
648N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:43 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:43 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 648N (from Barrenjoey Rd near Avalon Pde), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 648N (W'Wood - Mater Maria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
648N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 648N (W'Wood - Mater Maria) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
648N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 648N bus route is Barrenjoey Rd near Avalon Pde and the last stop is Mater Maria College. 648N (W'Wood - Mater Maria) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 648N has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 648N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 648N bus to take on your trip.
Line 648N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 648N (W'Wood - Mater Maria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 648N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 648N, in Sydney
648N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 643N - McCarrs Creek to Mater Maria Catholic via Mona Vale Schools/ Timetable
- 618N - Manly Vale Primary to MacKellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 594N - Mosman High to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- B1 - B-Line Mona Vale to City Wynyard/ Timetable
- 560N - Florence St at Spofforth St to Mosman PS/ Timetable
- 191 - Avalon Beach to Taylors Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 672N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 578N - Queenwood to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable
- 649N - Pittwater High to Beacon Hill/ Timetable
- 681N - Manly Wharf to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 684N - Collaroy Plateau to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 791N - Loquat Valley School to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 229 - Beauty Point to Milsons Point via Balmoral Heights/ Timetable
- 742N - Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 180X - Collaroy Plateau to City Wynyard (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 764N - Milsons Pt to Beatrice & Ernest Sts/ Timetable
- 617N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 675N - Balgowlah Heights to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 569N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Point to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 753N - St. Rose, Collaroy Plateau to Dee Why/ Timetable