600N Line
Warringah Mall to Pittwater House School
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 600N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 600N bus (Pittwater House) has 46 stops departing from Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand B and ending at Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd.
600N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:29. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 600N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pittwater House (46 stops)
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand B
Kentwell Rd after Condamine St
Kentwell Rd before Cornwell Rd
Kentwell Rd opp Allambie Rd
Allambie Rd at Eerawy Rd
Allambie Rd opp Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd opp Corkery Cres
Allambie Rd at Monserra Rd
Allambie Rd after Roosevelt Ave
Allambie Rd opp Inglebar Ave
Allambie Heights Public School, Allambie Rd
Allambie Rd opp Darmour Ave
William Charlton Village, Allambie Rd
Fred Huntley Village, Allambie Rd
Allambie Rd opp Sunlea Pl
Allambie Rd opp Arnhem Rd
Allambie Rd before Warringah Rd
Skyline Shops, Frenchs Forest Rd E
Warringah Rd after Jones St
Warringah Rd at Ellis Rd
Warringah Rd at Oxford Falls Rd
Warringah Rd before Cornish Ave
Warringah Rd before Willandra Rd
Warringah Rd opp Beacon Hill Rd
Warringah Rd at McKillop Rd
Warringah Rd at Lascelles Rd
Warringah Rd at Waratah Pde
Warringah Rd before Alfred St
Alfred St after Warringah Rd
Alfred St opp Narraweena Community Centre
St John's Primary School before McIntosh Rd
Alfred St before Parr Pde
Alfred St at Greenwood Ave
Alfred St opp Rayner Ave
Alfred St opp Rowena Rd
Alfred St after Maas St
Alfred St at Carawa Rd
Carawa Rd opp Tennyson Rd
Fisher Rd North after Carawa Rd
Fisher Rd North opp Dee Why Bowling & Recreation Club
Fisher Rd at Grover Ave
South Creek Rd before Thew Pde
NBSC Cromer Campus, School Grounds, South Creek Rd
South Creek Rd opp Cromer Park
South Creek Rd before Campbell Ave
Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd
600N FAQ
What time does the 600N bus start operating?
Services on the 600N bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 600N bus stop working?
Services on the 600N bus stop at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 600N bus arrive?
When does the Warringah Mall to Pittwater House School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warringah Mall to Pittwater House School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 600N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 600N bus stop.
600N Bus Schedule
600N bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:29 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:29 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 600N (from Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 600N (Pittwater House) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
600N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 600N (Pittwater House) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
600N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 600N bus route is Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand B and the last stop is Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd. 600N (Pittwater House) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 600N has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 600N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 600N bus to take on your trip.
Line 600N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 600N (Pittwater House) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 600N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 600N, in Sydney
600N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 598N - Miller & Carlow Sts to Broughton St, Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 641N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 686N - Balgowlah Boys High to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 689N - Mona Vale to NBSC Balgowlah Boys High School/ Timetable
- 144 - Manly to Chatswood via St Leonards/ Timetable
- 566N - Middle Harbour Public School to Cremorne Wharf/ Timetable
- 619N - Mackellar Girls - Manly Vale Public/ Timetable
- 182 - Mona Vale to Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 754N - Kokoda Crescent to St. Johns Narraweena/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 695N - Frenchs Forest to St Pauls/ Timetable
- 569N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Point to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 581N - Queenwood to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 675N - Balgowlah Heights to St. Lukes Dee Why/ Timetable
- 667N - Palm Beach to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 171X - Balgowlah to City Wynyard via Clontarf (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 617N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 229 - Beauty Point to Milsons Point via Balmoral Heights/ Timetable
- 752N - St. Johns Narraweena to Nalya & Yallaroi, Narraweena/ Timetable
- 561N - Mosman Public to Clifton Gardens/ Timetable