17 Line
Ingleby Barwick (Circular)
Arriva North East
Arriva North East 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Middlesbrough) has 48 stops departing from Stainforth Gardens, Ingleby Barwick and ending at Bus Station Stand 11, Middlesbrough.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Middlesbrough (48 stops)
Stainforth Gardens, Ingleby Barwick
Fountains Avenue, Ingleby Barwick
The Beckfields, Ingleby Barwick
Priorwood Gardens, Ingleby Barwick
Brendon Grove, Ingleby Barwick
Penyghent Way, Ingleby Barwick
Dunkery Close, Ingleby Barwick
Hareshaw Close, Ingleby Barwick
Aberbran Court, Ingleby Barwick
Marchlyn Crescent, Ingleby Barwick
Snowdon Grove, Ingleby Barwick
All Saints Academy, Ingleby Barwick
Tesco, Ingleby Barwick
Lullingstone Crescent, Ingleby Barwick
Hadrian Way, Ingleby Barwick
Pennydarren Way, Ingleby Barwick
Hilden Park, Ingleby Barwick
Brough Field Close, Ingleby Barwick
The Teal Arms, Ingleby Barwick
Fox Close, Ingleby Barwick
Farm Lane, Ingleby Barwick
Teesside School Of Music, Thornaby
Blackbush Walk, Thornaby
Hastings Close, Thornaby
Lancaster Way, Thornaby
Christ the King School, Thornaby
Town Centre - Tees House, Thornaby
Town Centre - Lidl, Thornaby
Wensleydale Gardens, Thornaby
Stainsby Gate, Thornaby
Heythrop Drive, Whinney Banks
Lexden Avenue, Acklam
Cranford Gardens, Acklam
The Coronation, Acklam
Rockingham Court, Acklam
Acklam Green Centre, Whinney Banks
Oxford Road West End, Whinney Banks
Eton Road, Linthorpe
Thornfield Road, Linthorpe
Dorman'S, Linthorpe
Linthorpe Hotel, Linthorpe
Cornfield Road, Linthorpe
Linthorpe Village, Linthorpe
St Barnabas Church, Linthorpe
Ayresome Gardens, Ayresome
The Swatters Carr, Middlesbrough
Amber Street, Middlesbrough
Bus Station Stand 11, Middlesbrough
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 17:42 on Sunday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 17:42 on Sunday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Ingleby Barwick (Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ingleby Barwick (Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:07 - 20:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:07 - 20:07 | 60 |
Tue | 19:07 - 20:07 | 60 |
Wed | 19:07 - 20:07 | 60 |
Thu | 19:07 - 20:07 | 60 |
Fri | 19:07 - 20:07 | 60 |
Sat | 19:07 - 20:07 | 60 |
Sun | 17:42 | Single departure |
Arriva North East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Stainforth Gardens, Ingleby Barwick), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Middlesbrough) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North East info now.
17 line bus fare
Arriva North East 17 (Middlesbrough) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North East’s official website.
17 (Arriva North East)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Stainforth Gardens, Ingleby Barwick and the last stop is Bus Station Stand 11, Middlesbrough. 17 (Middlesbrough) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Middlesbrough) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Arriva North East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any bus, including line 17, in North East and Cumbria
17 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North East Lines in North East and Cumbria
- 23 - Marina - Sunderland/ Timetable
- ED5 - Houghall - Darlington/ Timetable
- 16 - Ingleby Barwick - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- 22B - Peterlee - Durham/ Timetable
- 49A - Durham (Circular)/ Timetable
- ED5 - Darlington - Houghall/ Timetable
- 64A - Normanby - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- 9 - Middlesbrough - Ormesby/ Timetable
- X76 - Darlington - Barnard Castle/ Timetable
- 8 - Darlington - Spennymoor/ Timetable
- 2A - Red Hall - Branksome
- ED4 - Peterlee - Castletown/ Timetable
- 8A - Ferryhill - Spennymoor/ Timetable
- ED4 - Castletown - Peterlee/ Timetable
- 24 - Durham - Marina/ Timetable
- X12 - Durham - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- 17A - Middlesbrough - Stockton/ Timetable
- 4 - Darlington - Cockerton/ Timetable
- 1 - Tow Law - Darlington/ Timetable
- 56A - Ferryhill (Circular)/ Timetable