Red Bus Service 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Gosford Station, Stand N) has 65 stops departing from Central Coast Highway after Wyuna Ave and ending at Gosford Station, Stand N.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Gosford Station, Stand N (65 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Central Coast Highway after Wyuna Ave
View full timetable
Hutton Rd after Coogee Ave
View full timetable
Hutton Rd after Manly Pde
View full timetable
Hutton Rd after Stewart St
View full timetable
Hutton Rd before Roberts St
View full timetable
Roberts St at Dennis Rd
View full timetable
Torrens Ave after Coral St
View full timetable
Fairview Ave opp Copnor Ave
View full timetable
The Entrance Rd after Dening St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Warrigal St
View full timetable
The Entrance Rd opp Battley Ave
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Anzac Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Anzac Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Archbold Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Gordon Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Elsiemer St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy before Surf St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Swadling St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy opp Lake St
View full timetable
Lions Park, Central Coast Hwy
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Shelly Beach Rd
View full timetable
TLSC The Entrance Campus, Central Coast Hwy
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Yakalla St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy opp The Entrance Leagues Club
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy opp Nepean St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Ventura Ave
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy before Bateau Bay Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Coleridge Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy before Coleridge Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Whalans Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Bellevue Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy before Maas Pde
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Crystal St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Crystal St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Ulamba Ave
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Pitt Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy opp Cabarita St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy before Ocean View Dr
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Ghersi Ave
View full timetable
The Entrance Rd at Old Gosford Rd
View full timetable
The Entrance Rd before Willoughby Rd
View full timetable
The Entrance Rd after Brooks Hill Lane
View full timetable
The Entrance Rd opp Matcham Rd
View full timetable
Erina Heights Public School, Central Coast Hwy
View full timetable
436 The Entrance Rd
View full timetable
The Entrance Rd opp 423
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy opp Central Coast Grammar School
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Kirkby Rd
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy opp Karwin Ave
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy opp Narrawa Ave
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Penrose Cres
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy before Karalta Rd
View full timetable
Erina High School, The Entrance Rd
View full timetable
Woodport Aged Care Plus Centre, Central Coast Hwy
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Pateman Rd
View full timetable
Punt Bridge, Central Coast Hwy
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after George St
View full timetable
Victoria St after Adelaide St
View full timetable
Gosford East Public School, Central Coast Hwy
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy at Albany St
View full timetable
Central Coast Hwy after Masons Pde
View full timetable
Mann St before Georgiana Tce
View full timetable
Mann St before Donnison St
View full timetable
Mann St at Burns Cres
View full timetable
Gosford Station, Stand N
View full timetable
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 04:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the The Entrance North to Gosford Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the The Entrance North to Gosford Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Bus Service 17 bus line run on Good Friday?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Good Friday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
17 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:53 - 06:05
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Mon
04:53 - 06:05
26 - 46
Tue
04:53 - 06:05
26 - 46
Wed
04:53 - 06:05
26 - 46
Thu
04:53 - 06:05
26 - 46
Fri
04:53 - 06:05
26 - 46
Sat
Not Operational
Not Operational
Sun
Not Operational
Not Operational
Red Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Central Coast Highway after Wyuna Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Gosford Station, Stand N) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Bus Service info now.
17 line bus fare
Red Bus Service 17 (Gosford Station, Stand N) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Bus Service’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Sydney.
All local mobility options in one app
17 (Red Bus Service)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Central Coast Highway after Wyuna Ave and the last stop is Gosford Station, Stand N. 17 (Gosford Station, Stand N) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Red Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
17 near me
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Gosford Station, Stand N) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Red Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Bus Service or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Bus Service and any bus, including line 17, in Sydney