182 Line
Mater Dei
Malta Public Transport
Malta Public Transport 182 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 182 bus (Mater Dei) has 56 stops departing from Antoine and ending at Sptar 1.
Choose any of the 182 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mater Dei (56 stops)
Antoine
Palma
Castelletti
Mtarfa
Orkideja
Anzjani
Regimenti
Qlejgha
Baqana
Ortensji
David
Mtafra
Castelletti
Antoine
Buzugrilla 1
Gargir
Fejgel
Balzano
Vivaldi
Salvja
Gargir
Qasgha
Rita
Rabat 2
Mdina
Saqqajja
Qanpiena
Telgha
Qali 3
Carmel
Incita
Warda 1
Chetcuti
Zarb
Vestru
Pastur
Alwigi
Suq
Birkirkara 2
Spinnelli
Briegex
Fleur De Lys 3
Guzepp
Romano
Colosso
Kanun
Gejtano
Diego
Nuzzo
Guze
Fatati
Villambrosa
Qroqq 5
Universita 1
Mater Dei 2
Sptar 1
182 FAQ
What time does the 182 bus start operating?
Services on the 182 bus start at 05:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 182 bus stop working?
Services on the 182 bus stop at 19:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 182 bus arrive?
When does the Mater Dei Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mater Dei Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 182 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 182 bus stop.
182 bus Schedule
182 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:28 - 19:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:28 - 19:35 | 60 |
Tue | 05:28 - 19:35 | 60 |
Wed | 05:28 - 19:35 | 60 |
Thu | 05:28 - 19:35 | 60 |
Fri | 05:28 - 19:35 | 60 |
Sat | 05:28 - 19:35 | 60 |
Sun | 05:28 - 19:35 | 60 |
Malta Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 182 (from Antoine), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 182 (Mater Dei) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Malta Public Transport info now.
182 line bus fare
Malta Public Transport 182 (Mater Dei) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Malta Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Malta Public Transport’s official website.
182 (Malta Public Transport)
The first stop of the 182 bus route is Antoine and the last stop is Sptar 1. 182 (Mater Dei) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 182 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest 182 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 182 bus to take on your trip.
Line 182 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 182 (Mater Dei) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 182 bus tracker or a live Malta Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Malta Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Malta. The trip planner shows updated data for Malta Public Transport and any bus, including line 182, in Malta
182 - Alternative Directions
Malta Public Transport Lines in Malta
- 226 - Mater Dei - Gudja/ Timetable
- 13 - Valletta - Caghaq/ Timetable
- 85 - Valletta - Marsaxlokk/ Timetable
- TD10 - Valletta - Marsaxlokk/ Timetable
- 238 - Valletta - (Mater Dei) - Mgarr/ Timetable
- TD14 - Rabat - Sliema/ Timetable
- 110 - Marsa P&R - Pembroke P&R/ Timetable
- 45 - Valletta - Bugibba/ Timetable
- X3 - Ajruport - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 305 - Victoria - Ta Sannat - Victoria/ Timetable
- 122 - Valletta - Mater Dei/ Timetable
- 31 - Valletta - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 44 - Valletta - Tuffieha/ Timetable
- N11A - San Gilian - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 307 - Victoria - Xaghra - Victoria/ Timetable
- TD17 - Pembroke - University P+R - Pembroke/ Timetable
- 88 - Valletta - Gudja/ Timetable
- 81 - Valletta - Marsaxlokk/ Timetable
- 15 - Valletta - Sliema/ Timetable