186 Line
Riverside, Creek St
TransLink
TransLink 186 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 186 bus (Riverside, Creek St) has 20 stops departing from Delavan St at Delavan Terminus, Stop 78/87 and ending at Creek Street Stop 148 at Riverside Centre.
Choose any of the 186 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Riverside, Creek St (20 stops)
Delavan St at Delavan Terminus, Stop 78/87
Delavan St at Wolcott Street, Stop 86
Delavan St at Delavan Street Park, Stop 85
Cummin St Near Monte Carlo St, Stop 84
Mannetto St Near Matincock St, Stop 83
Mannetto St at Gilgo Street, Stop 82
Greenwood St Near Kavanagh Rd, Stop 81
Mindona St at Mindona Park, Stop 80
Boyanda St Near Tyrrell St, Stop 79
Mt Gravatt Capalaba Rd at Ham Road South
Mt Gravatt Capalaba Rd at Agaton
Dawson Rd at Brockhouse Street, Stop 77
Dawson Rd at Gurney Street, Stop 78
Dawson Rd at Gerty Street, Stop 79
Klumpp Rd at Klumpp-Dawson
Klumpp Rd at Hibiscus
Griffith University Station, Platform 1
Elizabeth Street Stop 81 Near George St
Elizabeth Street Stop 84 Near Edward St
Creek Street Stop 148 at Riverside Centre
186 FAQ
What time does the 186 bus start operating?
Services on the 186 bus start at 06:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 186 bus stop working?
Services on the 186 bus stop at 08:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 186 bus arrive?
When does the Riverside, Creek St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Riverside, Creek St bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 186 (Riverside, Creek St) bus fare?
The Riverside, Creek St (Riverside, Creek St) bus fare is $3.55 - $4.34.
Is there a 186 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 186 bus stop.
186 Bus Schedule
186 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:43 - 08:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:43 - 08:03 | 6 - 10 |
Tue | 06:43 - 08:03 | 6 - 10 |
Wed | 06:43 - 08:03 | 6 - 10 |
Thu | 06:43 - 08:03 | 6 - 10 |
Fri | 06:43 - 08:03 | 6 - 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 186 (from Delavan St at Delavan Terminus, Stop 78/87), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 186 (Riverside, Creek St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
186 line bus fare
TransLink 186 (Riverside, Creek St) ride fare is between $3.55 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
186 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 186 bus route is Delavan St at Delavan Terminus, Stop 78/87 and the last stop is Creek Street Stop 148 at Riverside Centre. 186 (Riverside, Creek St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 186 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 186 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 186 bus to take on your trip.
Line 186 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 186 (Riverside, Creek St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 186 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 186, in Brisbane
186 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- P189 - Holland Park - City Pre-paid Express/ Timetable
- R772 - Roma St Express - Helensvale/ Timetable
- 554 - Garden City - Logan Central/ Timetable
- 603 - Little Mountain - Caloundra/ Timetable
- 563 - Bethania Station - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 738 - Broadbeach - Uni-hospital Via Ashmore/ Timetable
- 140 - Browns Plains - City Express Via Mains Road/ Timetable
- 103 - Centenary - Inala Plaza/ Timetable
- P211 - Cannon Hill - City/valley Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 60 - West End - Teneriffe Ferry Via City/valley/ Timetable
- 679 - Murrumba Downs - North Lakes Via Griffin/ Timetable
- 162 - Eight Mile Plains - City Rocket/ Timetable
- P137 - Sunnybank Hills - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 152 - Stretton - Garden City/ Timetable
- 514 - Tivoli - Booval Fair/ Timetable
- 172 - Garden City - City Via Greenslopes Hospital/ Timetable
- 215 - Carindale - City Express Via Tingalpa/ Timetable
- 200 - Carindale Heights - City Express/ Timetable
- 379 - Grange/ashgrove - City/ Timetable
- 754 - Broadbeach - Burleigh Heads Via Mermaid Waters/ Timetable