627 Line
Tewantin - Sunshine Beach Via Noosa Heads
TransLink
TransLink 627 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 627 bus (Sunshine Beach) has 23 stops departing from Tewantin Central and ending at Duke St at Ed Webb Park.
Choose any of the 627 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sunshine Beach (23 stops)
Tewantin Central
Hilton Tce at Earl Street
Hilton Tce at Tewantin Noosa Bowls Club
Gympie Tce at James Duke Bridge
Gympie Tce at Lions Park
Gympie Tce at Quota Park
Gympie Tce at Ely Park
Gympie Tce at Massoud Park
Weyba Rd at Pelican Beach Park
Noosa Pde at William Street
Noosa Pde at Nancy Cato Park
Noosa Pde at Quamby Place
Noosa Parade at Ravenwood Park
Noosa Pde at Witta Circle
Noosa Heads Station, Platform 2
Noosa Dr at Hibiscus Avenue
Sunshine Beach Rd at Noosa Plaza
Noosa Junction Station, Stop B
David Low Way at Sunshine Beach Primary
Solway Dr Near Surf St
Bryan St Near Ferris St
Belmore Tce Near Stevens St
Duke St at Ed Webb Park
627 FAQ
What time does the 627 bus start operating?
Services on the 627 bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 627 bus stop working?
Services on the 627 bus stop at 18:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 627 bus arrive?
When does the Tewantin - Sunshine Beach Via Noosa Heads bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tewantin - Sunshine Beach Via Noosa Heads bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 627 (Sunshine Beach) bus fare?
The Tewantin - Sunshine Beach Via Noosa Heads (Sunshine Beach) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 627 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 627 bus stop.
627 Bus Schedule
627 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:20 - 18:20 | 30 |
Tue | 07:20 - 18:20 | 30 |
Wed | 07:20 - 18:20 | 30 |
Thu | 07:20 - 18:20 | 30 |
Fri | 07:20 - 18:20 | 30 |
Sat | 07:20 - 18:20 | 30 |
Sun | 07:20 - 18:20 | 30 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 627 (from Tewantin Central), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 627 (Sunshine Beach) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
627 line bus fare
TransLink 627 (Sunshine Beach) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
627 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 627 bus route is Tewantin Central and the last stop is Duke St at Ed Webb Park. 627 (Sunshine Beach) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 627 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 627 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 627 bus to take on your trip.
Line 627 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 627 (Sunshine Beach) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 627 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 627, in Brisbane
627 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 335 - Sandgate - City Express Via Kirby Road/ Timetable
- 724 - Pimpama Sports Hub - Coomera Station/ Timetable
- 123 - Griffith University - Garden City/ Timetable
- 230 - Balmoral - City Via Riding Road/ Timetable
- 398 - Mitchelton - Ferny Grove/ Timetable
- R348 - Shorncliffe - Northgate/ Timetable
- 199 - West End - Teneriffe Ferry Via City/valley/ Timetable
- 684 - North Lakes - Kallangur East/ Timetable
- 301 - Toombul - City Via Hendra/ Timetable
- 722 - Coomera - Ormeau Via Coomera Rivers, Pimpama/ Timetable
- 363 - Herston - City/ Timetable
- 616 - Maroochydore - University Via Alexandra Headland/ Timetable
- 195 - New Farm - City/ Timetable
- 266 - Capalaba - Alexandra Hills (loop)/ Timetable
- 749 - Clearwater - Nerang Station/ Timetable
- 330 - Bracken Ridge - City Express/ Timetable
- 333 - Chermside - City/ Timetable
- 126 - Heathwood - Sunnybank Plaza/ Timetable
- 121 - Salisbury - City/valley/ Timetable
- 735 - Southport - Nerang Station Via Ashmore/ Timetable