638 Line
Nambour - Palmwoods Loop
TransLink
TransLink 638 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 638 bus (Nambour Central, Lowe St) has 29 stops departing from Mill Lane at Nambour Mill Village and ending at Lowe St at Nambour Central.
Choose any of the 638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nambour Central, Lowe St (29 stops)
Mill Lane at Nambour Mill Village
Nambour Station
Lowe St at Nambour Central
Currie St at Nambour Library
Nambour Christian College
Cobbs Rd Near Paynter Park Dr Hail 'N' Ride
Nambour Connection Rd at Diddillibah Road
Wakefield St Near Blackall St
Dinmore St Near Wakefield St
Pine Grove Rd at Woombye State School
Woombye Palmwoods Rd Near Nicklin Rd
Main St at Palmwoods Railway Station
Dunning St at Jane Street
Palmwoods School Rd at Cobb And Co Lane
Petigrain Ave at Old Orchard Drive
Landershute Rd at Petigrain Avenue
Montville Rd Near Dunning St
Jubilee Dr at Palmwoods Garden Village
Jubilee Dr Near Woombye Palmwoods Rd
Woombye Palmwoods Rd Near Holly Green Cr
Pine Grove Rd Near Junee Ct
Dinmore St Near Wakefield St
Wakefield St Near Blackall St
Cobbs Rd Near Paynter Park Dr Hail 'N' Ride
Nambour Christian College
Lamington Tce Near Magnolia St
Mill Lane at Nambour Mill Village
Nambour Station
Lowe St at Nambour Central
638 FAQ
What time does the 638 bus start operating?
Services on the 638 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 638 bus stop working?
Services on the 638 bus stop at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 638 bus arrive?
When does the Nambour - Palmwoods Loop bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nambour - Palmwoods Loop bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 638 (Nambour Central, Lowe St) bus fare?
The Nambour - Palmwoods Loop (Nambour Central, Lowe St) bus fare is $2.84 - $3.55.
Is there a 638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 638 bus stop.
638 Bus Schedule
638 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:10 - 16:10 | 120 - 216 |
Tue | 08:10 - 16:10 | 120 - 216 |
Wed | 08:10 - 16:10 | 120 - 216 |
Thu | 08:10 - 16:10 | 120 - 216 |
Fri | 08:10 - 16:10 | 120 - 216 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 638 (from Mill Lane at Nambour Mill Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 638 (Nambour Central, Lowe St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
638 line bus fare
TransLink 638 (Nambour Central, Lowe St) ride fare is between $2.84 and $3.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
638 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 638 bus route is Mill Lane at Nambour Mill Village and the last stop is Lowe St at Nambour Central. 638 (Nambour Central, Lowe St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 638 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 638 bus to take on your trip.
Line 638 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 638 (Nambour Central, Lowe St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 638 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 638, in Brisbane
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 277 - Victoria Point - Point Halloran (loop)/ Timetable
- 270 - Victoria Point Jetty - Carindale/ Timetable
- 130 - Parkinson - City/ Timetable
- R590 - Roma St All Stations - Kuraby/ Timetable
- 312 - Sandgate - Brighton (community Bus 2)/ Timetable
- 765 - The Pines - Robina Via Burleigh Heads/ Timetable
- 102 - Inala - Oxley/ Timetable
- 161 - Wishart Outlook - City/ Timetable
- 326 - Carseldine - Toombul Via Sandgate, Geebung/ Timetable
- 352 - Mcdowall - City Express/ Timetable
- 267 - Alexandra Hills - Brisbane City/ Timetable
- 210 - Cannon Hill - City/valley/ Timetable
- 186 - Wishart - City Rocket/ Timetable
- R597 - Western - Springfield Central (all Stops)/ Timetable
- 5200 - Bundamba - Booval/ Timetable
- 227 - Wynnum - City/ Timetable
- 50 - City Loop (anti-clockwise)/ Timetable
- N345 - Aspley - Valley Nightlink/ Timetable
- 125 - Garden City - City/valley Via Salisbury/ Timetable
- P569 - Brisbane City - Loganholme/ Timetable