19 Line
Ise Lodge - Corby
Stagecoach Midlands
Stagecoach Midlands 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Kettering) has 48 stops departing from George Street, Corby and ending at Churchill Way, Kettering.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kettering (48 stops)
George Street, Corby
Cecil Drive, Hazel Leys
Adult Learning Centre, Hazel Leys
Bankside, Oakley Vale
Waver Close, Oakley Vale
Charter Court, Oakley Vale
Dumble Close, Oakley Vale
Butland Road, Oakley Vale
Morrisons, Oakley Vale
Barth Close, Great Oakley
Long Close, Great Oakley
Briery Close, Great Oakley
Little Meadow, Great Oakley
Lower Pastures, Great Oakley
Hoppet Close, Great Oakley
Frith Close, Great Oakley
Catalent, Great Oakley
Thornhill Arms Ph, Rushton
1 Desborough Road, Rushton
16 Desborough Road, Rushton
Watermill Close, Desborough
Red Wood Close, Desborough
Breakleys Road, Desborough
Station Road, Desborough
Paddock Lane, Desborough
Federation Avenue, Desborough
Brooke Close, Desborough
Medical Centre, Rothwell
Cricket Ground, Rothwell
War Memorial, Rothwell
Gordon Street, Rothwell
Jubilee Street, Rothwell
The Woodlands Hospital, Kettering
Gipsy Lane, Kettering
Hospital, Kettering
Railway View, Kettering
Newland Centre, Kettering
School Lane, Kettering
Bus Interchange, Kettering
Police Station, Kettering
St Mary's Hospital, Kettering
Sunley Court, Kettering
Clifton Grove, Kettering
Hillcrest Avenue, Kettering
Oak Road, Kettering
Science Academy, Kettering
St Johns Road, Kettering
Churchill Way, Kettering
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 07:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 19:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Ise Lodge - Corby bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ise Lodge - Corby bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
Stagecoach Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from George Street, Corby), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Kettering) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Midlands info now.
19 line bus fare
Stagecoach Midlands 19 (Kettering) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Midlands’s official website.
19 (Stagecoach Midlands)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is George Street, Corby and the last stop is Churchill Way, Kettering. 19 (Kettering) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Kettering) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Midlands or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Midlands and any bus, including line 19, in East Midlands
19 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Midlands Lines in East Midlands
- 14 - Northampton - Buckton Fields/ Timetable
- D5 - Daventry - Daventry/ Timetable
- 20 - Corby - Great Oakley/ Timetable
- 60 - Northampton - Welford/ Timetable
- 55 - Northampton - Swan Valley/ Timetable
- W8 - Wellingborough - Bozeat/ Timetable
- 48 - Wellingborough - Kettering/Stamford Rd/ Timetable
- 15A - St Giles Park - Town Centre/ Timetable
- 50 - Kettering - Rushden/ Timetable
- 4 - UON Waterside Campus - Sunnyside/ Timetable
- X47 - Northampton - Raunds/ Timetable
- 83 - Silverstone UTC - Milton Keynes/ Timetable
- 12 - Northampton - Brackmills/ Timetable
- 8 - Blackthorn - Kings Heath/ Timetable
- 9A - Northampton - Northampton/ Timetable
- 53 - Northampton - Brackmills/ Timetable
- X46 - Northampton - Rushden/ Timetable
- 1 - Welland Vale - Taunton Avenue/ Timetable
- 276 - Spinney Road - Latimer School/ Timetable