191 Line
Biggar
Stuart's Coaches
Stuart's Coaches 191 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 191 bus (Biggar) has 22 stops departing from Bus Station, Lanark and ending at John Street, Biggar.
Choose any of the 191 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Biggar (22 stops)
Bus Station, Lanark
Auctioneers Way, Lanark
Home Street, Lanark
Lake Avenue, Lanark
Hyndford Lodge, Hyndford Bridge
Hyndford Grange, Hyndford Bridge
Hyndford Road, Hyndford Bridge
Pettinain Road, Hyndford Bridge
A73, Thankerton
Sherifflatts Road, Thankerton
Boat Road , Thankerton
Boat Road, Thankerton
Dearg, Thankerton
Biggar Road, Symington
Main Street, Symington
Biggar Road, Symington
Glenburn Avenue, Symington
Carding Street, Symington
Manse Road, Symington
Moss Side Crescent, Biggar
Gasworks Road, Biggar
John Street, Biggar
191 FAQ
What time does the 191 bus start operating?
Services on the 191 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 191 bus stop working?
Services on the 191 bus stop at 21:17 on Sunday.
What time does the 191 bus arrive?
When does the Biggar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Biggar bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 191 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 191 bus stop.
191 Bus Schedule
191 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:10 - 22:25 | 60 - 282 |
Tue | 06:10 - 22:25 | 60 - 282 |
Wed | 06:10 - 22:25 | 60 - 282 |
Thu | 06:10 - 22:25 | 60 - 282 |
Fri | 06:10 - 22:25 | 60 - 282 |
Sat | 07:10 - 22:25 | 60 - 337 |
Sun | 09:15 - 21:17 | 60 - 60 |
Stuart's Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 191 (from Bus Station, Lanark), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 191 (Biggar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stuart's Coaches info now.
191 line bus fare
Stuart's Coaches 191 (Biggar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stuart's Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stuart's Coaches’s official website.
191 (Stuart's Coaches)
The first stop of the 191 bus route is Bus Station, Lanark and the last stop is John Street, Biggar. 191 (Biggar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 191 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stuart's Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 191 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 191 bus to take on your trip.
Line 191 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 191 (Biggar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 191 bus tracker or a live Stuart's Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stuart's Coaches or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stuart's Coaches and any bus, including line 191, in Scotland
191 - Alternative Directions
Stuart's Coaches Lines in Scotland
- 317B - Lanark - Crossford/ Timetable
- 240X - Lanark - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 135 - Lanark circular - New Lanark/ Timetable
- 210 - Carluke - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 34A - Lanark - Livingston/ Timetable
- 30 - Lanark - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- 243 - Carluke - Hamilton/ Timetable
- 344A - Croy - Twechar or Banton/ Timetable
- M1 - The Murray - Hairmyres Hospital/ Timetable
- 37 - Lanark - Carnwath/ Timetable
- 317 - Hamilton - Lanark/ Timetable
- 348 - Croy - Carrickstone/ Timetable
- 210X - Law Hill - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 39 - Glespin - Lanark/ Timetable
- 137 - Carnwath - Braehead/ Timetable
- 366 - Harthill Services - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 34 - Lanark - Forth/ Timetable
- 31 - Lanark - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- 235 - Harthill Services - Bellshill/ Timetable