34A Line
Lanark
Stuart's Coaches
Stuart's Coaches 34A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34A bus (Lanark) has 52 stops departing from Bus Terminal, Livingston and ending at Bus Station, Lanark.
Choose any of the 34A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lanark (52 stops)
Bus Terminal, Livingston
Aldi, Livingston
The Range, Livingston
Almondvale Roundabout, Livingston
Adambrae Roundabout, Dedridge
Newpark Roundabout, Dedridge
Wilderness Roundabout, Bellsquarry
Limefield House, Polbeth
Langside Crescent, Polbeth
Limefield Avenue, Polbeth
Polbeth Harwood Church, Polbeth
Filling Station, Polbeth
Filling Station, Polbeth
Industrial Estate, Polbeth
Police Station, West Calder
Union Square, West Calder
Stewart Street, West Calder
West Kirk Of Calder, West Calder
Burngrange Cottages, West Calder
Station Road, Addiewell
Rashiehill Crescent, Breich
Path To Woodmuir Place, Breich
Post Office, Breich
Burnhead Crossroads, Longridge
Sheephousehill, Fauldhouse
Croftfoot Drive, Fauldhouse
Crofthead House, Fauldhouse
Barton Terrace, Fauldhouse
Bridge Street, Fauldhouse
Health Centre, Fauldhouse
Eldrick Avenue, Fauldhouse
Cemetery Road, Fauldhouse
Springhill Road, Torbothie
Huntly Terrace, Stane
Knoll Croft Road, Stane
Car Market, Shotts
Play Area, Climpy
Kingshill View, Forth
Porteous Place, Forth
Kirk Green, Forth
Hawkwood Terrace, Forth
Carmuir, Forth
Kirk Green, Forth
Manse Road, Forth
Cloglands, Forth
Harelaw Cross Road Southbound, Cleghorn
Mousebank, Cleghorn
Linthill, Lanark
Greenside Lane, Lanark
Hunters Close, Lanark
Woodstock Street, Lanark
Bus Station, Lanark
34A FAQ
What time does the 34A bus start operating?
Services on the 34A bus start at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34A bus stop working?
Services on the 34A bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34A bus arrive?
When does the Lanark bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lanark bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 34A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34A bus stop.
34A Bus Schedule
34A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:30 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Tue | 09:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Wed | 09:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Thu | 09:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Fri | 09:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Sat | 09:30 - 17:30 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stuart's Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34A (from Bus Terminal, Livingston), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34A (Lanark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stuart's Coaches info now.
34A line bus fare
Stuart's Coaches 34A (Lanark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stuart's Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stuart's Coaches’s official website.
34A (Stuart's Coaches)
The first stop of the 34A bus route is Bus Terminal, Livingston and the last stop is Bus Station, Lanark. 34A (Lanark) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 34A has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stuart's Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 34A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34A bus to take on your trip.
Line 34A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 34A (Lanark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34A bus tracker or a live Stuart's Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stuart's Coaches or a trip planner for bus, ferry, Light Rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stuart's Coaches and any bus, including line 34A, in Scotland
34A - Alternative Directions
Stuart's Coaches Lines in Scotland
- 317B - Lanark - Crossford/ Timetable
- 135 - Lanark circular - New Lanark/ Timetable
- 210A - Law - Carluke/ Timetable
- 210 - Carluke - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 248 - Holytown - Wishaw Hospital/ Timetable
- 202 - Salsburgh - Monklands Hospital/ Timetable
- 243 - Carluke - Hamilton/ Timetable
- 23 - Shotts - Whitburn/ Timetable
- 230 - STU Coatshill - Silvertonhill/ Timetable
- 191 - Lanark - Biggar/ Timetable
- M1 - The Murray - Hairmyres Hospital/ Timetable
- 8A - Glespin - Lanark/ Timetable
- 34B - Lanark - Livingston/ Timetable
- 349 - Kilsyth circular - Croy/ Timetable
- 317 - Hamilton - Lanark/ Timetable
- 348 - Croy - Carrickstone/ Timetable
- 403 - Croy - Cumbernauld/ Timetable
- 365 - Shotts Torbothie - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 210X - Law Hill - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 367 - Harthill Services - Wishaw General Hospital or Ravenscraig/ Timetable