196 Line
Mona Vale to Gordon
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 196 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 196 bus (Terrey Hills) has 13 stops departing from Pittwater Place Shopping Centre, Park St and ending at Myoora Rd at Booralie Rd.
196 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:55. Operating days this week: Monday, Saturday, Sunday.
Choose any of the 196 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terrey Hills (13 stops)
Pittwater Place Shopping Centre, Park St
Barrenjoey Rd opp Village Park
Mona Vale Rd opp Bungan St
Mona Vale Rd opp Oliver Way
Mona Vale Rd before Foley St
Pittwater Memorial Bowling Club, Mona Vale Rd
Mona Vale Rd opp Mona Vale General Cemetery
Mona Vale Rd after Manor Rd
Mona Vale Rd opp Bahai Temple
Mona Vale Rd opp Tumburra St
Mona Vale Rd at Kimbriki Rd
Booralie Rd opp Booralie Rd Shops
Myoora Rd at Booralie Rd
196 FAQ
What time does the 196 bus start operating?
Services on the 196 bus start at 19:55 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 196 bus stop working?
Services on the 196 bus stop at 19:55 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 196 bus arrive?
When does the Mona Vale to Gordon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mona Vale to Gordon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 196 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 196 bus stop.
196 Bus Schedule
196 bus route operates on Monday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:55 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 19:55 | Single departure |
Sun | 19:55 | Single departure |
CDC NSW R14 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 196 (from Pittwater Place Shopping Centre, Park St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 196 (Terrey Hills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
196 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 196 (Terrey Hills) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
196 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 196 bus route is Pittwater Place Shopping Centre, Park St and the last stop is Myoora Rd at Booralie Rd. 196 (Terrey Hills) is operational during Monday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: 196 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 196 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 196 bus to take on your trip.
Line 196 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 196 (Terrey Hills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 196 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 196, in Sydney
196 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 8127 - Gordon Station to Killara High School/ Timetable
- 9051 - Galstaun College to Holy Spirit School/ Timetable
- 9065 - Holy Family PS to Killara HS/ Timetable
- 8057 - Hornsby Station to Kuringai HS/ Timetable
- 9068 - Killara High School to Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School/ Timetable
- 8010 - Berowra Community PS to Kuringai HS via Berowra Heights/ Timetable
- 9047 - St Ives High School to Gordon/ Timetable
- 9055 - Covenant Christian School to Hornsby Station via Duffy Forest/ Timetable
- 9122 - St Patrick's PS to Hornsby/ Timetable
- 8062 - Gordon Station to St Ives HS/ Timetable
- 8026 - Pacific Hwy before Livingstone Av, Pymble to Gordon West PS via West Pymble/ Timetable
- 237 - Killarney Heights HS to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 101 - Forestway Fresh Fruit Market to Frenchs Forest Showground/ Timetable
- 8091 - Hornsby Station to Hornsby Station via Lowe Rd before Derby Rd, Hornsby/ Timetable
- 9120 - Calvert Av before Fitzroy St, Killara to Killara Station/ Timetable
- 8108 - Prestoria Pde after Fuller Av, Hornsby to Turramurra HS/ Timetable
- 9052 - Galstaun College to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 9080 - Pymble PS to Gordon Station/ Timetable
- 8080 - Lindfield to Lindfield Learning Village via Grosvenor Rd/ Timetable
- 9113 - Lindfield Learning Village to Killara/ Timetable