1A Line
Plymouth / Sherford - Tavistock - George P&R
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 1A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1A bus (Plymouth City Centre) has 27 stops departing from Sherford Vale School, Sherford and ending at Royal Parade A11, Plymouth City Centre (A11).
Choose any of the 1A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plymouth City Centre (27 stops)
Sherford Vale School, Sherford
Hercules Way, Sherford
Elburton Hotel, Elburton
Elburton Village, Elburton
James Close, Elburton
Coach House Mews, Elburton
Great Churchway, Elburton
Dunstone Road, Plymstock
Dolphin Court Road, Plymstock
Plymstock Bowling Club, Plymstock
Church Road, Plymstock
Berry Park Road, Plymstock
Plymstock Fire Station, Plymstock
Dean Cross, Plymstock
Randwick Park Road, Plymstock
Foresters Road, Plymstock
Pomphlett Close, Pomphlett
Roper Avenue, Pomphlett
Pomphlett Roundabout, Pomphlett
Morley Arms, Pomphlett
Laira Bridge, Prince Rock
Elliott Road, Prince Rock
Astor Fields, Cattedown
St Johns Church, Cattedown
Charles Church, Plymouth City Centre
Viaduct, Plymouth City Centre
Royal Parade A11, Plymouth City Centre (A11)
1A FAQ
What time does the 1A bus start operating?
Services on the 1A bus start at 08:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 1A bus stop working?
Services on the 1A bus stop at 18:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 1A bus arrive?
When does the Plymouth / Sherford - Tavistock - George P&R bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plymouth / Sherford - Tavistock - George P&R bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1A bus stop.
1A Bus Schedule
1A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 14:48 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:48 - 23:15 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 14:48 - 23:15 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 14:48 - 23:15 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 14:48 - 23:15 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 14:48 - 23:15 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 17:49 - 23:15 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 08:45 - 18:45 | 30 |
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1A (from Sherford Vale School, Sherford), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1A (Plymouth City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
1A line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 1A (Plymouth City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
1A (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 1A bus route is Sherford Vale School, Sherford and the last stop is Royal Parade A11, Plymouth City Centre (A11). 1A (Plymouth City Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1A has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 1A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1A bus to take on your trip.
Line 1A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1A (Plymouth City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 1A, in South West
1A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 2 - Exeter - Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- 60 - Occombe Farm - Hyde Road/ Timetable
- 28 - Paignton Bus Stn - Torquay Grammar School/ Timetable
- 38 - Ivybridge - Bovey Tracey/ Timetable
- 77A - Hele Park - Buckland/ Timetable
- 29 - Barnstaple Bus Station - Barnstaple Bus station/ Timetable
- N UNI - University of Exeter Streatham - High Street and University of Exeter St Lukes
- H - St David's Train Station - RD & E Hospital and Digby/ Timetable
- X1 - Plymouth - Tavistock
- F - COWLEY BRIDGE West Garth Road - SUMMERWAY Bernadette Close/ Timetable
- 62C - Barnstaple Bus Station - Barnstaple Bus Station/ Timetable
- 155 - South Molton - Barnstaple/ Timetable
- 38 - Bovey Tracey - Exeter/ Timetable
- 5A - Crediton - Okehampton/ Timetable
- 30 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17/ Timetable
- 5C - Exeter Bus Station - Crediton / Chulmleigh/ Timetable
- B - Science Park - Exminster/ Timetable
- 38 - Exeter Bus Station - Plymouth Royal Parade/ Timetable
- X1 - Plymouth / Sherford - Tavistock - George P&R/ Timetable
- 343 - Tiverton Bus Station - Cotteylands/ Timetable