B Line
Exminster
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B bus (Exminster) has 49 stops departing from Stone Barton Road, Monkerton and ending at Royal Oak, Exminster.
Choose any of the B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Exminster (49 stops)
Stone Barton Road, Monkerton
Hutchings Drive, Monkerton
Anning Drive, Monkerton
Babbage Way, Monkerton
Anning Drive, Monkerton
Tithebarn Way, Monkerton
Tithebarn Way, Monkerton
Pinn Lane, Monkerton
Sainsburys, Pinhoe
Warwick Way, Whipton
Hillyfield Road, Whipton
Shops, Whipton
Honeylands Children's Centre, Whipton
Widgery Road, Whipton
Tarbet Avenue, Whipton
St. Mark's Church, Polsloe
Mount Pleasant, Polsloe
Elmside, Polsloe
Exeter Trust House, Exeter City Centre
Odeon Cinema, Exeter City Centre
Sidwell Street, Exeter City Centre
Sidwell Street, Exeter City Centre
High Street, Exeter City Centre
Fore Street, Exeter City Centre
King Street, Exeter City Centre
Exe Bridges, Exeter City Centre
Riverside Leisure Centre, St Thomas
St Andrew's Church, St Thomas
The Co-Operative, Cowick
Stone Lane Retail Park, Marsh Barton
Stone Lane Retail Park, Marsh Barton
Trusham Road, Marsh Barton
Mann Egerton, Marsh Barton
Alphinbrook Road, Marsh Barton
Hennock Road Central, Marsh Barton
Bentley West Country, Marsh Barton
Cofton Road, Marsh Barton
Manaton Close, Marsh Barton
Matford Park Road, Marsh Barton
Denbury Court, Marsh Barton
Sigford Road, Marsh Barton
Yeoford Way, Marsh Barton
Matford P&R, Marsh Barton
Matford Park Farm, Exminster
M5 Bridge, Exminster
Milbury Farm, Exminster
Stowey Arms, Exminster
Victory Hall, Exminster
Royal Oak, Exminster
B FAQ
What time does the B bus start operating?
Services on the B bus start at 05:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B bus stop working?
Services on the B bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday.
What time does the B bus arrive?
When does the Exminster bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Exminster bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B bus stop.
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B (from Stone Barton Road, Monkerton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B (Exminster) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
B line bus fare
Stagecoach South West B (Exminster) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
B (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the B bus route is Stone Barton Road, Monkerton and the last stop is Royal Oak, Exminster. B (Exminster) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B bus to take on your trip.
Line B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B (Exminster) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line B, in South West
B - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 2A - Saltash - Mount Batten/ Timetable
- 110 - Torquay - Totnes Seven Stars/ Timetable
- 355 - Tiverton - Exeter/ Timetable
- 29 - Barnstaple Bus Station - Barnstaple Bus station/ Timetable
- 348 - Tiverton Bus Station - Cowleymoor/ Timetable
- 821 - Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 44 - Exeter - Axminster/ Timetable
- 21A - Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 4 - Pennsylvania North Park Road - Cranbrook/ Timetable
- F - COWLEY BRIDGE West Garth Road - SUMMERWAY Bernadette Close/ Timetable
- 903 - Fremington - Pilton School/ Timetable
- 351 - Tiverton Bus Station - Farley Meadow/ Timetable
- A - Alphington, Smithfield Road - Exeter Bus Station/ Timetable
- 30 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17/ Timetable
- 9A - Exeter Bus Station - Sidbury/Honiton/Seaton/ Timetable
- 5B - Exeter Bus Station - Crediton / Chulmleigh/ Timetable
- 317 - Bideford - Okehampton/ Timetable
- 43 - Pinhoe Station - Exeter Airport/ Timetable
- 93 - Kingsbridge - Dartmouth/ Timetable
- 9 - Exeter Bus Station - Sidbury/Honiton/Seaton/ Timetable