20 Line
Sighthill Calders - Corn Exchange
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Calders) has 26 stops departing from Corn Exchange, Slateford and ending at Calder Crescent, Calders.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calders (26 stops)
Corn Exchange, Slateford
Allan Park Road, Slateford
Water Of Leith Centre, Slateford
Inglis Green Road, Longstone
Longstone Park, Longstone
Haugh Park, Longstone
Longstone Grove, Longstone
Longstone Place, Longstone
Peatville Gardens, Kingsknowe
Kingsknowe Drive, Kingsknowe
Kingsknowe Golf Club, Kingsknowe
Kingsknowe Road South, Kingsknowe
Hailes Grove, Kingsknowe
Spylaw Bank Road, Kingsknowe
Spylaw Park, Colinton
Viewfield Road, Wester Hailes
Clovenstone Road, Wester Hailes
Wester Hailes Park, Wester Hailes
Hailesland Place, Wester Hailes
Murrayburn Park, Wester Hailes
Westside Plaza, Wester Hailes
Calder Gardens, Calders
Calder Place, Calders
Calder Park, Calders
Cobbinshaw House, Calders
Calder Crescent, Calders
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 09:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Sighthill Calders - Corn Exchange bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sighthill Calders - Corn Exchange bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:56 - 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:56 - 14:30 | 44 - 60 |
Tue | 09:56 - 14:30 | 44 - 60 |
Wed | 09:56 - 14:30 | 44 - 60 |
Thu | 09:56 - 14:30 | 44 - 60 |
Fri | 09:56 - 14:30 | 44 - 60 |
Sat | 09:56 - 14:30 | 44 - 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Corn Exchange, Slateford), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Calders) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
20 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 20 (Calders) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
20 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Corn Exchange, Slateford and the last stop is Calder Crescent, Calders. 20 (Calders) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 20 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Calders) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 20, in Scotland
20 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- X47 - Edinburgh - Cammo/ Timetable
- 9 - King's Buildings - West Granton/ Timetable
- X44 - Edinburgh - Tranent/ Timetable
- N200 - Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 14 - Greendykes - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- 25 - Riccarton - Restalrig/ Timetable
- 34 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 48 - Gorebridge - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- 10 - Bonaly - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- N400 - Gilmerton - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven/ Timetable
- 1 - Clermiston - Seafield/ Timetable
- 22A - Edinburgh - Gyle Centre/ Timetable
- 49 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 11 - Hyvots Bank - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- N16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 97 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh Park Station/ Timetable
- 4 - Hillend - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable