706 Line
Blacktown to Parramatta via Winston Hills & Kings Langley
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 706 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 706 bus (Blacktown Station) has 53 stops departing from Parramatta Station, Stand A4 and ending at Blacktown Station, Stand D.
Choose any of the 706 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blacktown Station (53 stops)
Parramatta Station, Stand A4
Smith St before Phillip St
Prince Alfred Square, Victoria Rd
Parramatta Leagues Club, O'Connell St
O'Connell St opp Harold St
O'Connell St after Albert St
O'Connell St before Dunlop St
O'Connell St after Dunlop St
Church St after Board St
Church St at Toll St
Windsor Rd at Northmead Ave
Windsor Rd before Lombard St
Windsor Rd after Moxhams Rd
Windsor Rd opp Martha Ave
Windsor Rd opp Anderson Rd
Churchill Dr after Windsor Rd
Churchill Dr at Ulandi Pl
Churchill Dr at Willmott Ave
Caroline Chisholm Dr opp Chisholm Centre
Caroline Chisholm Dr opp Homer St
Caroline Chisholm Dr opp Ixion St
Caroline Chisholm Dr before Nestor St
Caroline Chisholm Dr at Nestor St
Caroline Chisholm Dr at Bellona St
Caroline Chisholm Dr before Olympus St
Caroline Chisholm Dr opp Winston Hills Mall
Langdon Rd opp Winston Hills Mall
Gibbon Rd before Hilary St
Gibbon Rd after Simon St
Abbott, North West Twy
Joseph Banks, North West Twy
Joseph Banks Dr after Seven Hills Rd
Joseph Banks Dr at Reading Ave
51 Joseph Banks Dr
Joseph Banks Dr opp Plymouth Cres
Joseph Banks Dr opp Whitby Rd
Joseph Banks Dr opp Robyn Castle Tennis Complex
Joseph Banks Dr opp Molyneaux Ave
Joseph Banks Dr opp Pickersgill St
Joseph Banks Dr at Marton Cres
James Cook Dr after Whitby Rd
James Cook Dr opp Sporing Ave
James Cook Dr at Isaac Smith Pde
69 James Cook Dr
James Cook Dr at Simpson Pl
Kings Langley Shopping Centre, James Cook Dr
James Cook Dr before Sunnyholt Rd
Vardys T-Way
Turner T-Way
Bessemer T-Way
Sackville T-Way
Devitt T-Way
Blacktown Station, Stand D
706 FAQ
What time does the 706 bus start operating?
Services on the 706 bus start at 05:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 706 bus stop working?
Services on the 706 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 706 bus arrive?
When does the Blacktown to Parramatta via Winston Hills & Kings Langley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blacktown to Parramatta via Winston Hills & Kings Langley bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 706 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 706 bus stop.
706 Bus Schedule
706 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:37 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:37 - 18:30 | 29 - 85 |
Tue | 05:37 - 18:30 | 29 - 85 |
Wed | 05:37 - 18:30 | 29 - 85 |
Thu | 05:37 - 18:30 | 29 - 85 |
Fri | 05:37 - 18:30 | 29 - 85 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 706 (from Parramatta Station, Stand A4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 706 (Blacktown Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
706 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 706 (Blacktown Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
706 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 706 bus route is Parramatta Station, Stand A4 and the last stop is Blacktown Station, Stand D. 706 (Blacktown Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 706 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 706 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 706 bus to take on your trip.
Line 706 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 706 (Blacktown Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 706 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, Light Rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 706, in Sydney
706 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2108 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 3186 - Pennant Hills Station to Pacific Hills CS via Redfield College/ Timetable
- 3102 - Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd to Northholm Grammar School via Blacks Rd/ Timetable
- 3181 - Pennant Hills Station to Abbotsleigh School for Girls/ Timetable
- 3154 - Castle Hill Station to Northolm Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2113 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 3596 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 2007 - Winston Hills to Gilroy College/ Timetable
- 3107 - Oakhill College to St Agatha's PS via Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 535 - Carlingford to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 2014 - Kellyville Stn to Marian College/ Timetable
- 3569 - Galston PS to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 2082 - Gables to Ironbark Ridge PS via Box Hill/ Timetable
- 2594 - Baulkham Hills HS express to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 8011 - Seven Hills Station to William Clarke College/ Timetable
- 3577 - Northholm Grammar School to Pennant Hills Station via Redfield College/ Timetable
- 638 - Berowra Waters to Castle Hill or Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 641 - Rouse Hill to Dural/ Timetable
- 2133 - Acres Rd after Windsor Rd to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3725 - Gilroy College to Seven Hills Station via Kings Langley/ Timetable