2078 Line
Coachwood Dr near Tallowood Cr to Valley View PS
Busways OMR6
Busways OMR6 2078 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2078 bus (Valley View PS) has 40 stops departing from Cutrock Rd at McGrath Cl and ending at Valley View Public School, Chamberlain Rd.
2078 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:17. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2078 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Valley View PS (40 stops)
Cutrock Rd at McGrath Cl
Cutrock Rd opp Cutrock Park
Tuggerah St opp Pluim Park
Macdonalds Rd at Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy opp Lisarow Station
Lisarow Plaza, Parsons Rd
Narara Public School, Newling St
Newling St at Pierce St
Newling St opp Cristina Ave
Newling St before Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Kent St
Pacific Hwy at Apanie Ave
Pacific Hwy at Nurra Rd
Pacific Hwy before Berrys Head Rd
Pacific Hwy at Wyoming Rd
Wyoming Rd after Pacific Hwy
74 Wyoming Rd
Wyoming Rd opp Angus Ave
Wyoming Rd at Glencoe Ave
Wyoming Shopping Centre, Pacific Hwy
Wyoming Shopping Centre, Kinarra Ave
Maidens Brush Rd after Jarrett St
Wyoming Public School, Maidens Brush Rd
Maidens Brush Rd opp Maidens Brush Oval
Maidens Brush Rd opp Pemworth Cl
Maidens Brush Rd opp Japonica Dr
Maidens Brush Rd opp Birch Rd
Warrawilla Rd opp Rain Forest Rd
Turpentine St at Diosma St
Turpentine St opp Kalori Ave
Turpentine St opp Orange Pde
Orange Pde after Turpentine St
Robert St after Orange Pde
Maple St at Malison St
Malison St at Elizabeth St
Malison St opp Maranoa St
Malison St opp Maranosa St
Malison St after Mindaree Ave
Malison St at Chamberlain Rd
Valley View Public School, Chamberlain Rd
2078 FAQ
What time does the 2078 bus start operating?
Services on the 2078 bus start at 08:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2078 bus stop working?
Services on the 2078 bus stop at 08:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2078 bus arrive?
When does the Coachwood Dr near Tallowood Cr to Valley View PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coachwood Dr near Tallowood Cr to Valley View PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2078 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2078 bus stop.
Busways OMR6 Service Alerts
See all updates on 2078 (from Cutrock Rd at McGrath Cl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2078 (Valley View PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways OMR6 info now.
2078 line bus fare
Busways OMR6 2078 (Valley View PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways OMR6 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways OMR6’s official website.
2078 (Busways OMR6)
The first stop of the 2078 bus route is Cutrock Rd at McGrath Cl and the last stop is Valley View Public School, Chamberlain Rd. 2078 (Valley View PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2078 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways OMR6 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2078 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2078 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2078 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2078 (Valley View PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2078 bus tracker or a live Busways OMR6 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways OMR6 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways OMR6 and any bus, including line 2078, in Sydney
Busways OMR6 Lines in Sydney
- 2086 - Narara PS to Lisarow PS via Fagans Rd/ Timetable
- 2502 - Terrigal PS to Brunswick Rd before Terrigal Dr/ Timetable
- 2063 - Lisarow HS to Niagara Park PS/ Timetable
- 2792 - Lake Munmorah HS to Gwandalan/ Timetable
- 2076 - Woy Woy Station to Umina PS/ Timetable
- 2540 - Gosford East PS to Wyoming d opp Angus Av/ Timetable
- 2516 - Narara Valley HS to Wyoming Medical Centre, Kinarra Av/ Timetable
- 90 - Lake Haven to Toukley & Budgewoi (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2025 - Cape Three Points Rd to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- 2187 - Summerland Point to Lake Munmorah HS/ Timetable
- 2670 - Wadalba HS to Tuggerawong Rd opp Jensen Rd/ Timetable
- 2689 - Gorokan HS to Kilpa Rd before Murrawal Rd/ Timetable
- 2572 - Kincumber HS to Brisbane Water Secondary College via St Hurbert Island/ Timetable
- 2567 - Green Point College to Woy Woy Station via St Hurbet Island/ Timetable
- 53 - Woy Woy to Booker Bay (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2167 - Sparks Rd before Warnervale Rd to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- 68 - Gosford to Wamberal via Terrigal (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2028 - Woy Woy Station to St John the Baptist PS/ Timetable
- 2648 - Kanwal PS to Kanwal Shops/ Timetable
- 79 - Lake Haven to Tuggerah via Woongarrah, Hamlyn Terrace & Wattanobi/ Timetable