208 Line
East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney
Busways North West
Busways North West 208 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 208 bus (City Gresham St) has 67 stops departing from Ulmarra Pl after Wellington Rd and ending at Bridge St at Gresham St.
Choose any of the 208 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City Gresham St (67 stops)
Ulmarra Pl after Wellington Rd
Wellington Rd opp Wellington Sportsground
Wellington Rd at Coopernook Ave
Wellington Rd after Sylvan Ave
East Lindfield Community Hall, Crana Ave
Adelaide Ave after Melbourne Rd
Adelaide Ave before Sydney Rd
Owen St at Sydney Rd
Owen St at Archbold Rd
Archbold Rd after Middle Harbour Rd
Archbold Rd before Woodlands Rd
Archbold Rd after Woodlands Rd
Archbold Rd opp Dudley Ave
Archbold Rd at Earl St
Earl St opp Oroya Pde
Earl St before Moore St
Addison Ave at Moore St
Addison Ave at Babbage Rd
Clive St at Malvern Ave
Eastern Valley Way at Deepwater Rd
Eastern Valley Way opp Smith St
The Willis Recreation & Sports Centre, Eastern Valley Way
323 Eastern Valley Way
295 Eastern Valley Way
Eastern Valley Way opp Victoria Ave
Eastern Valley Way opp McClelland St
Eastern Valley Way opp Robert St
Eastern Valley Way after Sunnyside Cres
Eastern Valley Way at Edinburgh Rd
Eastern Valley Way before Morotai Cres
Eastern Valley Way at Tenilba Rd
Northbridge Plaza, Eastern Valley Way
Northbridge Plaza, Sailors Bay Rd
Sailors Bay Rd at Bellambi St
Sailors Bay Rd opp Gunyah St
Sailors Bay Rd at Tunks St
Sailors Bay Rd opp Namoi Rd
Sailors Bay Rd opp Northbridge Golf Club
Sailors Bay Rd opp Northbridge War Memorial
Sailors Bay Rd after Weetawaa Rd
Sailors Bay Rd opp Aubrey Rd
Sailors Bay Rd opp Bourmac Ave
Sailors Bay Rd opp Clive Park
Clive Park, Sailors Bay Rd
Sailors Bay Rd at Bourmac Ave
Sailors Bay Rd at Aubrey Rd
Sailors Bay Rd opp Weetawaa Rd
Northbridge War Memorial, Sailors Bay Rd
Northbridge Golf Club, Sailors Bay Rd
Northbridge Public School, Sailors Bay Rd
Sailors Bay Rd opp Tunks St
Sailors Bay Rd at Gunyah St
Strathallen Ave after Sailors Bay Rd
Strathallen Ave at Baroona Rd
Strathallen Ave at Marana Rd
Strathallen Ave at Cliff Ave
Miller St after The Boulevarde
Cammeray Public School, Miller St
Miller St opp Abbott St
Miller St before Ernest St
Miller St at Falcon St
Miller St opp Carlow St
North Sydney Oval, Miller St
Miller St after McLaren St
Victoria Cross, Miller St
Pacific Hwy at Walker St
Bridge St at Gresham St
208 FAQ
What time does the 208 bus start operating?
Services on the 208 bus start at 05:38 on Saturday.
What time does the 208 bus stop working?
Services on the 208 bus stop at 04:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 208 bus arrive?
When does the East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 208 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 208 bus stop.
208 Bus Schedule
208 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:26 - 04:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:26 - 04:58 | 30 - 168 |
Tue | 19:26 - 04:58 | 30 - 168 |
Wed | 19:26 - 04:58 | 30 - 168 |
Thu | 19:26 - 04:58 | 30 - 168 |
Fri | 19:26 - 23:26 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 05:38 - 23:24 | 25 - 60 |
Sun | 06:43 - 04:58 | 30 |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 208 (from Ulmarra Pl after Wellington Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 208 (City Gresham St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
208 line bus fare
Busways North West 208 (City Gresham St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
208 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 208 bus route is Ulmarra Pl after Wellington Rd and the last stop is Bridge St at Gresham St. 208 (City Gresham St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 208 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 208 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 208 bus to take on your trip.
Line 208 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 208 (City Gresham St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 208 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 208, in Sydney
208 - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 575W - Ryde Depot to Our Lady of Lebanon/ Timetable
- 638W - East Roseville to St. Philip Neri/ Timetable
- 780W - West Ryde Station to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 695W - Lane Cove West to Lane Cove Public School/ Timetable
- 776W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 578W - Marist Sisters, Woolwich to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 602W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 540 - Silverwater Remand Centre to Auburn/ Timetable
- 645W - North Sydney Girls High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 778W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Lane Cove West/ Timetable
- N91 - Bondi Junction to Macquarie Centre via City Town Hall (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 687W - Chatswood Stn to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 673W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 583W - Badajoz & Quarry Rds to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 564S - Ryde Depot to Newington College/ Timetable
- 663W - East Lindfield to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 767W - Chatswood Station to Cammeray Shops/ Timetable
- 787W - Riverside Girls High to Lyons Rd & Brent St, Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 774W - Arabella & Woodford Sts, Northwood to St. Aloysius/ Timetable
- 784W - North Ryde to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable