663W Line
East Lindfield to Crows Nest
Busways North West
Busways North West 663W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 663W bus (Crows Nest) has 48 stops departing from East Lindfield Community Hall, Crana Ave and ending at Pacific Hwy after Shirley Rd.
663W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 663W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crows Nest (48 stops)
East Lindfield Community Hall, Crana Ave
Adelaide Ave after Melbourne Rd
Adelaide Ave before Sydney Rd
Owen St at Sydney Rd
Owen St at Archbold Rd
Archbold Rd after Middle Harbour Rd
Archbold Rd before Woodlands Rd
Archbold Rd after Woodlands Rd
Archbold Rd opp Dudley Ave
Archbold Rd at Earl St
Earl St opp Oroya Pde
Earl St before Moore St
Addison Ave at Moore St
Addison Ave at Babbage Rd
Clive St at Malvern Ave
Eastern Valley Way at Deepwater Rd
Eastern Valley Way opp Smith St
The Willis Recreation & Sports Centre, Eastern Valley Way
323 Eastern Valley Way
295 Eastern Valley Way
Eastern Valley Way opp Victoria Ave
Eastern Valley Way opp McClelland St
Eastern Valley Way opp Robert St
Eastern Valley Way after Sunnyside Cres
Eastern Valley Way at Edinburgh Rd
Eastern Valley Way before Morotai Cres
Eastern Valley Way at Tenilba Rd
Northbridge Plaza, Eastern Valley Way
Northbridge Plaza, Sailors Bay Rd
Strathallen Ave after Sailors Bay Rd
Strathallen Ave at Baroona Rd
Strathallen Ave at Marana Rd
Strathallen Ave at Cliff Ave
Miller St after The Boulevarde
Cammeray Public School, Miller St
Miller St opp Abbott St
Miller St before Ernest St
Miller St at Falcon St
Miller St opp Carlow St
North Sydney Oval, Miller St
Miller St after McLaren St
Miller St before Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy at Berry St
Pacific Hwy before Bay Rd
Pacific Hwy opp West St
Pacific Hwy opp North Sydney Girls High School
Pacific Hwy opp Alexander St
Pacific Hwy after Shirley Rd
663W FAQ
What time does the 663W bus start operating?
Services on the 663W bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 663W bus stop working?
Services on the 663W bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 663W bus arrive?
When does the East Lindfield to Crows Nest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the East Lindfield to Crows Nest bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 663W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 663W bus stop.
663W Bus Schedule
663W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 663W (from East Lindfield Community Hall, Crana Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 663W (Crows Nest) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
663W line bus fare
Busways North West 663W (Crows Nest) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
663W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 663W bus route is East Lindfield Community Hall, Crana Ave and the last stop is Pacific Hwy after Shirley Rd. 663W (Crows Nest) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 663W has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 663W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 663W bus to take on your trip.
Line 663W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 663W (Crows Nest) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 663W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, Light Rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 663W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 635W - Eastwood Station to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 253 - Riverview to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 579W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to East Ryde/ Timetable
- 513 - Carlingford to West Ryde via Dundas Valley/ Timetable
- 697W - Parramatta Station to Our Lady Of Mercy College/ Timetable
- 515 - Eastwood to Ryde/ Timetable
- 582W - Lane Cove Rd & Lorna Ave to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 576W - West Ryde Station to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 267 - Chatswood to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 692W - Drummoyne to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 586W - Eastwood Station to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 678W - Epping Station to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 772W - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 648W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 767W - Chatswood Station to Cammeray Shops/ Timetable
- 644W - North Sydney Boys High to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 536 - Gladesville to Chatswood via Hunters Hill/ Timetable
- 665W - Milsons Point to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 688W - Taronga Park Zoo to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 541 - Epping to Eastwood/ Timetable