Bus - 21

21

Pasir Ris Int ↔ St. Michael’s Ter

SBS Transit

21 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 21 bus (Direction: St. Michael's Ter) has 67 stops departing from Pasir Ris Bus Interchange and ending in Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499).

21 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:46. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: St. Michael's Ter

Pasir Ris Bus Interchange 501 Pasir Ris Drive 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Downtown East (78109) 60 Pasir Ris Drive 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 6 - Blk 467 (78081) 473A Pasir Ris Drive 6, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 6 - Blk 446 (78071) 446 Pasir Ris Drive 6, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 442 (78069) 442 Pasir Ris Dr 6, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 210 (78059) 2 Pasir Ris Street 11, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 269a (98099) 269A Pasir Ris Street 21, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Loyang Ave - Opp Blk 149a (98019) 73 Loyang Rise, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 370 (76249) 370 Tampines Street 34, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 390/Opp Tampines Jc (76239) 390 Tampines Avenue 7, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Opp Tampines East Stn (76229) 230 Tampines Street 24, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 230e (76219) 230F Tampines Street 24, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 233 (76209) 233 Tampines Street 21, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 4 - Opp Tampines Stn/Int (76149) Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 4 - Opp Century Sq (76139) Tampines Avenue 4, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 5 - Blk 147 (76069) Upcoming Arrivals
Tampines Ave 1 - Bef Tampines West Stn (75059) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Bedok Reform Trg Ctr (75069) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - The Clearwater Condo (75349) Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Waterfront Key (84609) 772 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Waterfront Waves (84639) 754 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Waterfront Isle (84619) 730 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 716 (84629) 716 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 713 (84479) 739 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 703 (84469) 703 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Bedok Ind Pk C (84481) Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 629 (84491) 629 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 609 (72079) 609B Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 121 (72069) 121 Bedok Reservoir Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Blk 646 (72029) 1C Jalan Singa, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Eunos - Eunos Mans (72019) Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Eunos - Opp Blk 16 (83119) 8 Jalan Ismail, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Eunos - Opp Eunos Stn (83109) 48 Jalan Eunos, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Changi Rd - Aft Lor 106 Changi (82069) 168 Changi Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Changi Rd - Joo Chiat Cplx (82049) 38A Changi Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang Rd - Blk 14 Mkt/Fc (82029) 14 Haig Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang Rd - City Plaza (82109) 810 Geylang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang Rd - Opp Lor 39 Geylang (81069) 700 Geylang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang Rd - Aft Lor 34 Geylang (81049) 572 Geylang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang Rd - Aft Lor 28 Geylang (81029) 527 Geylang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang Rd - Bef Lor 18 Geylang (80089) 348 Geylang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang Rd - Opp Mohd Salleh Mque (80069) 212 Geylang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang Rd - Aft Sims Way (80049) 103 Geylang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Lor 1 Geylang - Opp Blk 2c (80101) Upcoming Arrivals
Boon Keng Rd - Opp Kallang Pl (60051) 17 Kallang Junction, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Bendemeer Rd - Bef Lavender St (60099) 48 Bendemeer Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Besar - Hoa Nam Bldg (07329) 27 Foch Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Besar - Aft Allenby Rd (07319) 270 Jalan Besar, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kitchener Rd - Bef Tai Hoe Hotel (07231) 127 Kitchener Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
S'Goon Rd - Sri Srinivasa Perumal Tp (07211) 397 Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
S'Goon Rd - Sri Vadapathira K Tp (07221) 531 Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - S'Pore Khalsa Assn (50249) 49 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - S'Pore Indian Assn (50239) Upcoming Arrivals
Moulmein Rd - Opp Tan Tock Seng Hosp (50129) 113 Shrewsbury Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Moulmein Rd - St. Michael's Sch (50119) 3 Essex Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Thomson Rd - Opp Novena Ch (50031) 279 Thomson Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Thomson Rd - Novena Lodge (50041) 2 Jalan Merlimau, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Balestier Ctr (50161) 1 Jalan Dusun, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Zhongshan Mall (50171) 20 Ah Hood Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Bef Balestier Plaza (50191) 412 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Shaw Plaza (50201) 350 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Balestier Rd - Opp Balestier Pt (50211) 290 Balestier Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Whampoa Dr - Blk 82 (50991) 82 Whampoa Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Bahagia - Blk 29 (52129) 29 Jalan Bahagia, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Tenteram - Blk 19 (52049) 20 Jalan Tenteram, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Tenteram - Opp Blk 65 (52119) 65 Jalan Ma'mor, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499) 0 Whampoa Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 23:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Pasir Ris Int ↔ St. Michael’s Ter Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Pasir Ris Int ↔ St. Michael’s Ter Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 21 bus Stops

Pasir Ris Bus Interchange • Pasir Ris Dr 3 - Downtown East (78109) • Pasir Ris Dr 6 - Blk 467 (78081) • Pasir Ris Dr 6 - Blk 446 (78071) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 442 (78069) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 210 (78059) • Pasir Ris Dr 1 - Blk 269a (98099) • Loyang Ave - Opp Blk 149a (98019) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 370 (76249) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 390/Opp Tampines Jc (76239) • Tampines Ave 7 - Opp Tampines East Stn (76229) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 230e (76219) • Tampines Ave 7 - Blk 233 (76209) • Tampines Ave 4 - Opp Tampines Stn/Int (76149) • Tampines Ave 4 - Opp Century Sq (76139) • Tampines Ave 5 - Blk 147 (76069) • Tampines Ave 1 - Bef Tampines West Stn (75059) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Bedok Reform Trg Ctr (75069) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - The Clearwater Condo (75349) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Waterfront Key (84609) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Waterfront Waves (84639) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Waterfront Isle (84619) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 716 (84629) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 713 (84479) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 703 (84469) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Aft Bedok Ind Pk C (84481) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 629 (84491) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 609 (72079) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Blk 121 (72069) • Bedok Reservoir Rd - Opp Blk 646 (72029) • Jln Eunos - Eunos Mans (72019) • Jln Eunos - Opp Blk 16 (83119) • Jln Eunos - Opp Eunos Stn (83109) • Changi Rd - Aft Lor 106 Changi (82069) • Changi Rd - Joo Chiat Cplx (82049) • Geylang Rd - Blk 14 Mkt/Fc (82029) • Geylang Rd - City Plaza (82109) • Geylang Rd - Opp Lor 39 Geylang (81069) • Geylang Rd - Aft Lor 34 Geylang (81049) • Geylang Rd - Aft Lor 28 Geylang (81029) • Geylang Rd - Bef Lor 18 Geylang (80089) • Geylang Rd - Opp Mohd Salleh Mque (80069) • Geylang Rd - Aft Sims Way (80049) • Lor 1 Geylang - Opp Blk 2c (80101) • Boon Keng Rd - Opp Kallang Pl (60051) • Bendemeer Rd - Bef Lavender St (60099) • Jln Besar - Hoa Nam Bldg (07329) • Jln Besar - Aft Allenby Rd (07319) • Kitchener Rd - Bef Tai Hoe Hotel (07231) • S'Goon Rd - Sri Srinivasa Perumal Tp (07211) • S'Goon Rd - Sri Vadapathira K Tp (07221) • Balestier Rd - S'Pore Khalsa Assn (50249) • Balestier Rd - S'Pore Indian Assn (50239) • Moulmein Rd - Opp Tan Tock Seng Hosp (50129) • Moulmein Rd - St. Michael's Sch (50119) • Thomson Rd - Opp Novena Ch (50031) • Thomson Rd - Novena Lodge (50041) • Balestier Rd - Balestier Ctr (50161) • Balestier Rd - Zhongshan Mall (50171) • Balestier Rd - Bef Balestier Plaza (50191) • Balestier Rd - Shaw Plaza (50201) • Balestier Rd - Opp Balestier Pt (50211) • Whampoa Dr - Blk 82 (50991) • Jln Bahagia - Blk 29 (52129) • Jln Tenteram - Blk 19 (52049) • Jln Tenteram - Opp Blk 65 (52119) • Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499)

List of 21 bus Streets

501 Pasir Ris Drive 3 • 60 Pasir Ris Drive 3 • 473A Pasir Ris Drive 6 • 446 Pasir Ris Drive 6 • 442 Pasir Ris Dr 6 • 2 Pasir Ris Street 11 • 269A Pasir Ris Street 21 • 73 Loyang Rise • 370 Tampines Street 34 • 390 Tampines Avenue 7 • 230 Tampines Street 24 • 230F Tampines Street 24 • 233 Tampines Street 21 • Tampines Avenue 4 • Bedok Reservoir Road • 772 Bedok Reservoir Road • 754 Bedok Reservoir Road • 730 Bedok Reservoir Road • 716 Bedok Reservoir Road • 739 Bedok Reservoir Road • 703 Bedok Reservoir Road • 629 Bedok Reservoir Road • 609B Bedok Reservoir Road • 121 Bedok Reservoir Road • 1C Jalan Singa • 8 Jalan Ismail • 48 Jalan Eunos • 168 Changi Road • 38A Changi Road • 14 Haig Road • 810 Geylang Road • 700 Geylang Road • 572 Geylang Road • 527 Geylang Road • 348 Geylang Road • 212 Geylang Road • 103 Geylang Road • 17 Kallang Junction • 48 Bendemeer Road • 27 Foch Road • 270 Jalan Besar • 127 Kitchener Road • 397 Serangoon Road • 531 Serangoon Road • 49 Balestier Road • 113 Shrewsbury Road • 3 Essex Road • 279 Thomson Road • 2 Jalan Merlimau • 1 Jalan Dusun • 20 Ah Hood Road • 412 Balestier Road • 350 Balestier Road • 290 Balestier Road • 82 Whampoa Drive • 29 Jalan Bahagia • 20 Jalan Tenteram • 65 Jalan Ma'mor • 0 Whampoa Road

21 bus Timetable

21 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:46

Monday 00:00 - 23:46
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:46
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:46
Thursday 00:00 - 23:46
Friday 00:00 - 23:46
Saturday 00:00 - 23:46
Sunday 00:00 - 23:46
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 21 bus route is Pasir Ris Bus Interchange and the last stop is Whampoa Rd - St. Michael's Ter (52499). 21 (Direction: St. Michael's Ter) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 21 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 103 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 21 bus to take on your trip.

21 near me

21 FAQ

What time does the 21 bus start operating?

21 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus stop working?

21 bus stops operating at 23:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 21 bus arrive?

When does the Pasir Ris Int ↔ St. Michael’s Ter Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Pasir Ris Int ↔ St. Michael’s Ter Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps