21 Line
Newquay - Fraddon - St Austell
Go Cornwall Bus
Go Cornwall Bus 21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Newquay) has 63 stops departing from Bus Station, St Austell and ending at Bus Station, Newquay.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newquay (63 stops)
Bus Station, St Austell
South Street, St Austell
White River Cinema, St Austell
Four Turnings, St Austell
Trevone Crescent, St Austell
Edgcumbe Green, St Austell
Trevarno Close, Trewoon
St Mewan Turn, Trewoon
Stores, Trewoon
Tremewan, Trewoon
Burngullow Turn, Lanjeth
The Old School, Lanjeth
Peters Hill, High Street
F And K Electrical, High Street
Methodist Church, High Street
Treberran, Foxhole
Village Greeen, Foxhole
Costcutter, Foxhole
Goverseth Terrace, Foxhole
Riverside, Nanpean
St Georges Road, Nanpean
Nanpean Garage, Nanpean
Grenville Arms, Nanpean
Currian Road, Nanpean
Post Box, Currian Vale
Avondale Terrace, Whitemoor
School, Whitemoor
Carmega, Whitemoor
Whitemoor Turn, St Dennis
Chy Ughel, St Dennis
Surgery, St Dennis
Robartes Road, St Dennis
Heidelberg, Indian Queens
Kingsley Village, Fraddon
Westbourne Terrace, Fraddon
Blue Anchor, Fraddon
Oakdene Villas, Fraddon
Seaview, Fraddon
Top Fraddon Hill, Indian Queens
Tregawne, Indian Queens
Victory Hall, Indian Queens
Carworgie Way, St Columb Road
Co Op, St Columb Road
White Cross Cottage, White Cross
Bus Shelter, Mountjoy
Quintrell Gardens, Quintrell Downs
North Way, Quintrell Downs
Nansledan School, St Columb Minor
Quintrell Road, St Columb Minor
Shop Corner, St Columb Minor
Duchy Avenue, Newquay
Henver Road, Newquay
Porth Four Turns, Newquay
Brook House Inn, Newquay
Whitegate Shopping Centre, Newquay
Kilbirnie Hotel, Newquay
Tolcarne Beach, Newquay
Burger King, Newquay
Marina Court, Newquay
Windsor Court, Newquay
Mount Wise, Newquay
Crantock Street, Newquay
Bus Station, Newquay
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Newquay - Fraddon - St Austell bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newquay - Fraddon - St Austell bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
Go Cornwall Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Bus Station, St Austell), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Newquay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Go Cornwall Bus info now.
21 line bus fare
Go Cornwall Bus 21 (Newquay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Go Cornwall Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Go Cornwall Bus’s official website.
21 (Go Cornwall Bus)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Bus Station, St Austell and the last stop is Bus Station, Newquay. 21 (Newquay) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Go Cornwall Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Newquay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live Go Cornwall Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Go Cornwall Bus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Go Cornwall Bus and any bus, including line 21, in South West
21 - Alternative Directions
Go Cornwall Bus Lines in South West
- 11A - Saltash - Truerulefoot/ Timetable
- 58 - Newquay Town Service/ Timetable
- 50 - Truro - Tregony - St Mawes/ Timetable
- 220 - Higher Crackington - Canworthy Water - Launceston/ Timetable
- 218 - Clovelly - Hartland - Kilkhampton - Poughill - Bude/ Timetable
- 84 - Truro - Trelander - Truro/ Timetable
- 70 - Plymouth - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsand - Cremyll/ Timetable
- 78 - Liskeard - Launceston/ Timetable
- 85 - Newquay - Zelah - Truro/ Timetable
- 97S - Launceston - Canworthy Water/ Timetable
- 40 - Truro - Redruth/ Timetable
- 201 - Bodmin College - Warleggan/ Timetable
- 11A - Saltash - Trerulefoot/ Timetable
- 16A - Mounts Bay Sch - Penzance - St Ives/ Timetable
- 18 - Lower Boscaswell - St Just - Penzance/ Timetable
- 110 - Launceston - Looe - Polperro/ Timetable
- 425 - Launceston Town Service/ Timetable
- 70S - Torpoint School - Cremyll/ Timetable
- 92 - Wadebridge - Newquay/ Timetable
- 93E - Newquay - Quintrell Downs/ Timetable