22A Line
Balnagask or Torry - Lochside Academy
Stagecoach Bluebird
Stagecoach Bluebird 22A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22A bus (Torry) has 18 stops departing from Lochside Academy, Altens and ending at Grampian Court, Torry.
Choose any of the 22A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torry (18 stops)
Lochside Academy, Altens
Souter Head Road, Altens
Redmoss Park, Redmoss
Altens Farm Road, Nigg
Craigshaw Drive, Tullos Industrial Estate
Greenbank Road, Tullos Industrial Estate
Abbotswell Road, Tullos Industrial Estate
Wellington Road, Torry
Girdleness Terrace, Torry
Fernie Brae, Torry
Gregness Gardens, Torry
Ladywell Place, Torry
Rockall Road, Torry
Balnagask Circle, Torry
Finnan Brae, Torry
Pentland Crescent, Torry
Balnagask Avenue, Torry
Grampian Court, Torry
22A FAQ
What time does the 22A bus arrive?
When does the Balnagask or Torry - Lochside Academy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balnagask or Torry - Lochside Academy Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22A (Torry) bus fare?
The Balnagask or Torry - Lochside Academy (Torry) bus fare is £5.60 - £9.60.
Is there a 22A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22A bus stop.
22A bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Bluebird bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22A (from Lochside Academy, Altens), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22A (Torry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Bluebird info now.
22A line bus fare
Stagecoach Bluebird 22A (Torry) ride fare is between £5.60 and £9.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Bluebird's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Bluebird’s official website.
22A (Stagecoach Bluebird)
The first stop of the 22A bus route is Lochside Academy, Altens and the last stop is Grampian Court, Torry. 22A (Torry) is operational during null.
Additional information: 22A has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1435 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 22A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22A bus to take on your trip.
Line 22A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22A (Torry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Bluebird or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Bluebird and any bus, including line 22A, in Scotland
22A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- 303 - Huntly - Turriff/ Timetable
- 10A - Inverurie - Aberdeen (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 10C - Union Square - Insch/Huntly/ Timetable
- 221 - Inverurie - Kemnay Academy/ Timetable
- 83 - Peterhead Chapel Street - Peterhead Waterside/ Timetable
- 77 - Fraserburgh Broad Street - Fraserburgh Buchan Road/ Timetable
- 84C - Peterhead Chapel Street - Peterhead Inverugie Court/ Timetable
- 8C - Stonehaven - Stonehaven/ Timetable
- X60 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Peterhead/ Timetable
- 37 - Inverurie - Kintore/ Timetable
- 10B - Huntly - Elgin/ Timetable
- 69 - Fraserburgh Bus Station - Peterhead Back Street/ Timetable
- 133 - Lossiemouth - Elgin (St Sylvesters Primary)/ Timetable
- 10B - Inverurie - Aberdeen (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 10B - Nairn - Elgin/ Timetable
- 21A - Cove, Earns Heugh Road - Lochside Academy/ Timetable
- X35 - Macduff - Oldmeldrum/ Timetable
- 70C - Newtonhill - Portlethen Academy/ Timetable
- 422 - Insch - Alford/ Timetable
- 218 - Aberdeen City Centre - Alford/ Timetable