22A Line
Holway - Brynford
P & O Lloyd
P & O Lloyd 22A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22A bus (Holywell) has 4 stops departing from Hafod Y Bryn, Brynford and ending at Holywell Bus Station Stand 3, Holywell.
22A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:07. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 22A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holywell (4 stops)
Hafod Y Bryn, Brynford
Brynford Crossroads South, Brynford
Post Office, Pentre Halkyn
Holywell Bus Station Stand 3, Holywell
22A FAQ
What time does the 22A bus start operating?
Services on the 22A bus start at 08:07 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22A bus stop working?
Services on the 22A bus stop at 08:07 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22A bus arrive?
When does the Holway - Brynford Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holway - Brynford Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the P & O Lloyd 22A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 22A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22A bus stop.
22A bus Schedule
22A bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 08:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:07 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
P & O Lloyd bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22A (from Hafod Y Bryn, Brynford), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22A (Holywell) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all P & O Lloyd info now.
22A line bus fare
P & O Lloyd 22A (Holywell) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about P & O Lloyd tickets costs please check the Moovit app or P & O Lloyd’s official website.
22A (P & O Lloyd)
The first stop of the 22A bus route is Hafod Y Bryn, Brynford and the last stop is Holywell Bus Station Stand 3, Holywell. 22A (Holywell) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 22A has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you P & O Lloyd suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 22A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22A bus to take on your trip.
Line 22A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22A (Holywell) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22A bus tracker or a live P & O Lloyd bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for P & O Lloyd or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for P & O Lloyd and any bus, including line 22A, in Wales
22A - Alternative Directions
P & O Lloyd Lines in Wales
- 126 - Holywell - Mold via Halkyn/ Timetable
- 18 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn/ Timetable
- D1 - Flint - Deeside Industrial Park/ Timetable
- D3 - Flint - Deeside Industrial Park/ Timetable
- 14 - Mold - Denbigh via Caerwys, Bodfari/ Timetable
- 8 - Sealand Manor - Mold via Connah's Quay/ Timetable
- LT7 - Mold - Hope/ Timetable
- 22 - Holway - Maes/ Timetable
- 19 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 14A - Caerwys - Holywell/ Timetable
- 23 - Greenfield - Holywell/ Timetable
- 9 - Connahs Quay Shopping Centre - Broughton Retail Park via Shotton, Mancot/ Timetable
- D2 - Connah's Quay - Deeside Industrial Park/ Timetable