23 Line
Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Aberfeldy) has 50 stops departing from Bus Station, Perth and ending at Chapel Street, Aberfeldy.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aberfeldy (50 stops)
Bus Station, Perth
York Place, Perth
Mill Street, Perth
Kinnoull Street, Perth
Barrack Street, Perth
Royal Bank Of Scotland, Muirton
Asda, Muirton
Duncansby Way, Muirton
Bute Drive, North Muirton
Holiday Inn, North Muirton
Denmarkfield, Luncarty
Visitor Centre, Bankfoot
Lyndale, Bankfoot
Innewan Place, Bankfoot
Graham Court, Bankfoot
Newhall Street, Bankfoot
Garry Place, Bankfoot
Newhall Street, Bankfoot
Graham Court, Bankfoot
Prieston Road, Bankfoot
Atholl Hotel, Bankfoot
Scotstoun, Bankfoot
Post Box, Waterloo
Road End, Byres Of Murthly
Inchewan, Birnam
Laiken, Birnam
Birnam Hotel, Birnam
Royal School Of Dunkeld, Birnam
Bruce Gardens, Dunkeld
Royal Dunkeld Hotel, Dunkeld
North Car Park, Dunkeld
Royal Dunkeld Hotel, Dunkeld
Bruce Gardens, Dunkeld
Rose Cottage, Inver
Dowally
Bus Bay, Kindallachan
Post Office, Ballinluig
Inn, Ballinluig
Tulliemet Road End, Ballinluig
Post Office, Ballinluig
Church, Logierait
Eastertyre, Logierait
Hotel, Grandtully
Aultbeag Road, Little Ballinluig
Croftcap Cottage, Grandtully
Castle, Grandtully
Caravan Site, Aberfeldy
Industrial Estate, Aberfeldy
Market Street, Aberfeldy
Chapel Street, Aberfeldy
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 09:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 23 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 23 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 bus Schedule
23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:50 - 19:30 | 250 |
Tue | 05:50 - 19:30 | 250 |
Wed | 05:50 - 19:30 | 250 |
Thu | 05:50 - 19:30 | 250 |
Fri | 05:50 - 19:30 | 250 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:30 | 93 |
Sun | 09:40 | Single departure |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Bus Station, Perth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Aberfeldy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
23 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 23 (Aberfeldy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
23 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Bus Station, Perth and the last stop is Chapel Street, Aberfeldy. 23 (Aberfeldy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Aberfeldy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 23, in Scotland
23 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 7A - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- KC4 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- CA1 - Rosyth Castle Road - Camdean Primary School/ Timetable
- BW3 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- LG8 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- SC8 - Saline - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 7 - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- 2A - Perth - Letham & Tulloch
- 15A - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- 89B - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- SC2 - Ballingry - St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 33 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 11S - Perth - Kinnoull Hill/ Timetable
- X7 - Aberdeen, Union Square - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 34A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Retail Park/ Timetable
- CH2 - Stratheden - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- 2A - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- X56 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Perth Bus Station/ Timetable
- 1 - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- 7C - Scone P&R - Hillend