237 Line
Cannon Hill - Morningside Loop
TransLink
TransLink 237 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 237 bus (Cannon Hill Station) is a circular line with 6 stops departing from Barrack Rd Near Bombery St, Stop 60.
Choose any of the 237 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cannon Hill Station (6 stops)
Barrack Rd Near Bombery St, Stop 60
Wynnum Rd at Morningside Shops, Stop 28
Wynnum Rd at School Of Arts, Stop 27
Wynnum Rd at Morningside Rail, Stop 25
Richmond Rd at Morningside Station
Barrack Rd Near Bombery St, Stop 60
237 FAQ
What time does the 237 bus start operating?
Services on the 237 bus start at 05:21 on Saturday.
What time does the 237 bus stop working?
Services on the 237 bus stop at 01:20 on Friday.
What time does the 237 bus arrive?
When does the Cannon Hill - Morningside Loop bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cannon Hill - Morningside Loop bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 237 (Cannon Hill Station) bus fare?
The Cannon Hill - Morningside Loop (Cannon Hill Station) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 237 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 237 bus stop.
237 Bus Schedule
237 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:22 - 04:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:22 - 04:52 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 05:22 - 04:52 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 05:22 - 04:52 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 05:22 - 04:52 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 05:22 - 01:20 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 05:21 - 01:21 | 30 |
Sun | 06:21 - 04:52 | 30 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 237 (from Barrack Rd Near Bombery St, Stop 60), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 237 (Cannon Hill Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
237 line bus fare
TransLink 237 (Cannon Hill Station) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
237 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 237 bus route is Barrack Rd Near Bombery St, Stop 60 and the last stop is Barrack Rd Near Bombery St, Stop 60. 237 (Cannon Hill Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 237 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 237 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 237 bus to take on your trip.
Line 237 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 237 (Cannon Hill Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 237 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 237, in Brisbane
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 627 - Tewantin - Sunshine Beach Via Noosa Heads/ Timetable
- N392 - Valley - Ferny Grove Nightlink/ Timetable
- 721 - Coomera - Ormeau Via Coomera Springs, Pimpama/ Timetable
- 554 - Garden City - Logan Central/ Timetable
- 192 - Uq Lakes - City Via Highgate Hill/ Timetable
- 575 - Brisbane City - Loganholme Via Daisy Hill/ Timetable
- 654 - Morayfield Stn - Caboolture Stn Via Bellmere/ Timetable
- 117 - Acacia Ridge - Woolloongabba/ Timetable
- 273 - Cleveland - Brisbane City Via Redland Bay Rd/ Timetable
- P236 - Balmoral - City Pre-paid Express Via Thynne Road/ Timetable
- 767 - Tugun - The Pines Via Currumbin/ Timetable
- 316 - Northgate - Banyo Loop/ Timetable
- P137 - Sunnybank Hills - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 66 - Uq Lakes - Rbwh Via City/ Timetable
- 320 - Chermside - City Via Wavell Heights/ Timetable
- 619 - Kawana - Maroochydore Via Alexandra Headland/ Timetable
- 450 - Riverhills - City Express Via Mt Ommaney/ Timetable
- 653 - Caboolture Stn - Morayfield Stn Via Bellmere/ Timetable
- 126 - Heathwood - Sunnybank Plaza/ Timetable
- 125 - Garden City - City/valley Via Salisbury/ Timetable