431 Line
Kenmore, Rannock St
TransLink
TransLink 431 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 431 bus (Kenmore, Rannock St) has 27 stops departing from Cultural and ending at Kenmore Rd at Rannoch Street, Stop 42.
Choose any of the 431 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kenmore, Rannock St (27 stops)
Cultural
William St Near Elizabeth St Stop 103
Roma Street Busway, Platform 1
Normanby Station, Platform 2
Qut Kelvin Grove Station, Platform 2
Herston Station, Platform 2
Moggill Rd at Chapel Hill, Stop 28
Moggill Rd at Alkira, Stop 30
Moggill Rd at Marshall Lane, Stop 33
Marshall Lane Near Wongabel St, Stop 34
Marshall Lane Near Kowhai St, Stop 35
Gilruth Rd Near Marshall Lane, Stop 36
Gilruth Rd Near Sophia St, Stop 37
Gilruth Rd Near Cornhill St, Stop 38
Gilruth Rd Near Acworth St, Stop 39
Gilruth Rd Near Kenmore Rd, Stop 40
Kenmore Rd at Kenmore, Stop 41
Kenmore Rd at Rannoch Street, Stop 42
Gem Rd at Wyndarra Near Rialanna St
Gem Rd Near Wyndarra St
Gem Rd at Annabel Street
Sunset Rd at Sunset West
Sunset Rd Near West Ct
Sunset Rd Near Moonlight St, Stop 46
Kenmore Rd at Sunset Road, Stop 45
Kenmore Rd at Kenmore South, Stop 44
Kenmore Rd at Rannoch Street, Stop 42
431 FAQ
What time does the 431 bus start operating?
Services on the 431 bus start at 16:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 431 bus stop working?
Services on the 431 bus stop at 17:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 431 bus arrive?
When does the Kenmore, Rannock St bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kenmore, Rannock St bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 431 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 431 bus stop.
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 431 (from Cultural), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 431 (Kenmore, Rannock St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
431 line bus fare
TransLink 431 (Kenmore, Rannock St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
431 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 431 bus route is Cultural and the last stop is Kenmore Rd at Rannoch Street, Stop 42. 431 (Kenmore, Rannock St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 431 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 431 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 431 bus to take on your trip.
Line 431 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 431 (Kenmore, Rannock St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 431 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 431, in Brisbane
431 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 535 - Flagstone - Browns Plains/ Timetable
- 630 - Noosa - Nambour Via Eumundi/ Timetable
- 383 - The Gap - City Rocket Via Payne Road/ Timetable
- 764 - Burleigh Heads - Currumbin Park Via The Pines/ Timetable
- 111 - Eight Mile Plains - City/ Timetable
- 359 - Eatonvale - City Express Via Albany Village/ Timetable
- R604 - City - Northern Corridor (all Stations)/ Timetable
- P581 - Brisbane City - Slacks Creek/ Timetable
- R348 - Shorncliffe - Northgate/ Timetable
- P216 - Tingalpa - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 599 - Great Circle Line Clockwise/ Timetable
- 725 - Coomera - Helensvale Via Upper Coomera/ Timetable
- R598 - Western - Rosewood (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 606 - Baringa - Caloundra/ Timetable
- P157 - Runcorn - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 29 - Woolloongabba - Uq Lakes Shuttle/ Timetable
- P221 - Wynnum - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 131 - Parkinson - City Via Hellawell Rd/ Timetable
- N555 - Fortitude Valley - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 104 - Corinda - Pa Hospital Via Tennyson/ Timetable