246 Line
Main Street, Sanquhar - Whitesands, Dumfries
Stagecoach West Scotland
Stagecoach West Scotland 246 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 246 bus (Sanquhar) has 51 stops departing from Dumfries And Galloway Royal Infirmary, Cargenbridge and ending at High Street, Sanquhar.
Choose any of the 246 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sanquhar (51 stops)
Dumfries And Galloway Royal Infirmary, Cargenbridge
Garroch Loaning, Cargenbridge
Laurieknowe, Dumfries
Maxweltown West Church, Dumfries
Whitesands, Dumfries
Buccleuch Street, Dumfries
Glasgow Street, Dumfries
Academy Street, Dumfries
Glasgow Street, Dumfries
Woodbank, Dumfries
Glasgow Street, Dumfries
Edinburgh Road, Dumfries
Edinburgh Road, Dumfries
Edinburgh Road, Dumfries
Glasgow Road, Lochside
Jocks Loaning, Lochside
Farm, Newbridge
Dalawoodie, Holywood
Village, Holywood
Old Holywood, Holywood
Glengower Farm, Holywood
Portrack, Holywood
Courthill Caravan Park, Burnhead
Friars Carse Rd End, Burnhead
Inn, Auldgirth
Ballochan Road, Auldgirth
Stepends Rd End, Auldgirth
A76, Kirkpatrick
Main Street, Closeburn
Main Street, Closeburn
Trigony House, Closeburn
Drumlanrig St, Thornhill
Cross, Thornhill
East Morton Street, Thornhill
Wallace Hall, Thornhill
East Morton Street, Thornhill
Drumlanrig St, Thornhill
Drumlanrig St, Thornhill
Carronbank, Carronbridge
Village, Carronbridge
Village, Carronbridge
Drumlanrig Castle Rd End, Carronbridge
Enterkinfoot, Durisdeermill
Glenairlie Bridge, Mennock
Dalpeddar, Mennock
Overtown Farm, Mennock
Village, Mennock
Eliock Bridge, Mennock
Townfoot, Sanquhar
Castle Street, Sanquhar
High Street, Sanquhar
246 FAQ
What time does the 246 bus start operating?
Services on the 246 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 246 bus stop working?
Services on the 246 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 246 bus arrive?
When does the Main Street, Sanquhar - Whitesands, Dumfries bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Main Street, Sanquhar - Whitesands, Dumfries bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 246 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 246 bus stop.
246 Bus Schedule
246 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 20:30 | 9 - 154 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:30 | 9 - 154 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:30 | 9 - 154 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:30 | 9 - 154 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:30 | 9 - 154 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:30 | 25 - 163 |
Sun | 10:35 - 20:30 | 72 - 356 |
Stagecoach West Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 246 (from Dumfries And Galloway Royal Infirmary, Cargenbridge), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 246 (Sanquhar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West Scotland info now.
246 line bus fare
Stagecoach West Scotland 246 (Sanquhar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West Scotland’s official website.
246 (Stagecoach West Scotland)
The first stop of the 246 bus route is Dumfries And Galloway Royal Infirmary, Cargenbridge and the last stop is High Street, Sanquhar. 246 (Sanquhar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 246 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 246 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 246 bus to take on your trip.
Line 246 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 246 (Sanquhar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 246 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West Scotland and any bus, including line 246, in Scotland
246 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 1 - Masonhill, Ayr - Hayhill, Ayr/ Timetable
- D5A - Dumfries, Great King Street - Dumfries, Grierson Gate/ Timetable
- 110 - Templehill, Troon - Bus Station, Kilmarnock/ Timetable
- 1B - Kilmarnock - Galston/ Timetable
- 2A - Ayr Town Centre - Citadel Leisure Centre/ Timetable
- 50 - Bus Stance, Cumnock - Bus Station, Kilmarnock/ Timetable
- 306 - Marchburn, Ayr - Hillfoot Road, Ayr/ Timetable
- 12 - Stanley Road, Ardrossan - Sommerville Drive, Stevenston/ Timetable
- 361 - Straiton - Dunure/ Timetable
- 7 - New Farm Loch, Kilmarnock - Bellfield, Kilmarnock/ Timetable
- 58 - Ayr - Stranraer/ Timetable
- 97 - Ayr Bus Station - Craig Tara Holiday Park/ Timetable
- X25 - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Oak Road, Abronhill, Cumbernauld/ Timetable
- 74 - Dumfries, Whitesands - Moffat/ Timetable
- 14 - Ayr Hospital - High Street, Irvine/ Timetable
- X76B - Muirkirk - Cumnock/ Timetable
- X36A - Irvine - Beith/ Timetable
- 8 - Dumfries, Burns Statue - Cargenbridge, Drungans Drive/ Timetable
- 352 - Ayr, Bus Station - Bellsbank/ Timetable
- 9 - Dumfries, Burns Statue - Summerhill, Hardthorn Avenue/ Timetable