D5A Line
Crichton
Stagecoach West Scotland
Stagecoach West Scotland D5A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D5A bus (Crichton) has 14 stops departing from Great King St, Dumfries and ending at Bankend Rd, Crichton.
D5A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the D5A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crichton (14 stops)
Great King St, Dumfries
Loreburne Centre, Dumfries
Whitesands, Dumfries
St Michaels St, Dumfries
Nithbank, Dumfries
Johnstone Park, Dumfries
Picket Cross, Dumfries
Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Dumfries
Campus, Crichton
Campus, Crichton
Campus, Crichton
Campus, Crichton
Campus, Crichton
Bankend Rd, Crichton
D5A FAQ
What time does the D5A bus start operating?
Services on the D5A bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D5A bus stop working?
Services on the D5A bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D5A bus arrive?
When does the Crichton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crichton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a D5A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D5A bus stop.
Stagecoach West Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D5A (from Great King St, Dumfries), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D5A (Crichton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West Scotland info now.
D5A line bus fare
Stagecoach West Scotland D5A (Crichton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West Scotland’s official website.
D5A (Stagecoach West Scotland)
The first stop of the D5A bus route is Great King St, Dumfries and the last stop is Bankend Rd, Crichton. D5A (Crichton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: D5A has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest D5A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D5A bus to take on your trip.
Line D5A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line D5A (Crichton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D5A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West Scotland and any bus, including line D5A, in Scotland
D5A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Scotland Lines in Scotland
- X76B - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Tanyard, Cumnock/ Timetable
- 2 - Carrick Street, Ayr - Carrick Street, Ayr/ Timetable
- 500 - Dumfries - Stranraer/ Timetable
- 25 - High Street North, Irvine - Meadowside, Beith/ Timetable
- 1 - Masonhill, Ayr - Hayhill, Ayr/ Timetable
- X76 - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Bus Station, Kilmarnock/ Timetable
- 1B - Kilmarnock - Galston/ Timetable
- X74 - Dumfries - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 12 - Stanley Road, Ardrossan - Sommerville Drive, Stevenston/ Timetable
- 365 - Charlotte Street, Stranraer - Charlotte Street, Stranraer/ Timetable
- 358 - Ayr - Stranraer/ Timetable
- X36 - Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Beith/ Timetable
- 6 - New Farm Loch, Kilmarnock - Bellfield, Kilmarnock/ Timetable
- 10B - Dumfries, Burns Statue - Dumfries, Kenilworth Road/ Timetable
- X77 - Ayr - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 12 - Dumfries, Burns Statue - Dumfries, Burns Statue/ Timetable
- 8 - Dumfries, Burns Statue - Cargenbridge, Drungans Drive/ Timetable
- 1 - Dumfries, Great King Street - Dumfries, Great King Street/ Timetable
- 1 - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Loudoun Avenue, Priestland/ Timetable
- 407 - Port Rodie, Stranraer - Post Office, Drummore/ Timetable