248
Holytown - Wishaw Hospital Line
Stuart's Coaches
Stuart's Coaches 248 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 248 bus (Holytown) has 44 stops departing from Wishaw General Hospital, Netherton and ending at Crown Bar, Holytown.
Choose any of the 248 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holytown (44 stops)
Wishaw General Hospital, Netherton
Dundyvan Lane, Wishaw
Marshall Street, Wishaw
Wishaw Sports Centre, Pather
Sunart Drive, Pather
Sloy Street, Pather
Etive Street, Pather
Lomond Drive, Pather
Arkaig Street, Pather
Ness Street, Pather
Etive Crescent, Pather
Linnhe Crescent, Pather
Lomond Drive, Pather
Carron Drive, Pather
Sunart Street, Pather
Alexander Street, Pather
Stewarton Street, Wishaw
Russell Street, Wishaw
Glenpark Street, Wishaw
Waverley Drive, Wishaw
Carrick Crescent, Wishaw
North Dryburgh Road, Wishaw
Melrose Crescent, Coltness
Ettrick Street, Coltness
Loudon Street, Coltness
North Dryburgh Road, Coltness
Wishaw High Road, Coltness
Sunnyside Road, Cleland
Chapel Street, Cleland
Carey Gardens, Cleland
Allscot Contracts Ltd, Cleland
Culterfell Path, Cleland
Knowenoble Street, Parkside
Windyedge Road, Parkside
Biggarford Farm, Parkside
Biggar Road, Newarthill
Manse View, Newarthill
High Street, Newarthill
Mosshall Street, Newarthill
Church Street, Newarthill
Community Education Centre, Newarthill
Benford Avenue, Newarthill
Cypress Road, Newarthill
Crown Bar, Holytown
248 FAQ
What time does the 248 bus start operating?
Services on the 248 bus start at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 248 bus stop working?
Services on the 248 bus stop at 22:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 248 bus arrive?
When does the Holytown - Wishaw Hospital bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holytown - Wishaw Hospital bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 248 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 248 bus stop.
248 Bus Schedule
248 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 19:00 - 22:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:00 - 22:16 | 63 - 68 |
Tue | 19:00 - 22:16 | 63 - 68 |
Wed | 19:00 - 22:16 | 63 - 68 |
Thu | 19:00 - 22:16 | 63 - 68 |
Fri | 19:00 - 22:16 | 63 - 68 |
Sat | 19:00 - 22:16 | 63 - 68 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stuart's Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 248 (from Wishaw General Hospital, Netherton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 248 (Holytown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stuart's Coaches info now.
248 line bus fare
Stuart's Coaches 248 (Holytown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stuart's Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stuart's Coaches’s official website.
248 (Stuart's Coaches)
The first stop of the 248 bus route is Wishaw General Hospital, Netherton and the last stop is Crown Bar, Holytown. 248 (Holytown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 248 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stuart's Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 248 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 248 bus to take on your trip.
Line 248 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 248 (Holytown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 248 bus tracker or a live Stuart's Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stuart's Coaches or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stuart's Coaches and any bus, including line 248, in Scotland
248 - Alternative Directions
Stuart's Coaches Lines in Scotland
- 299 - Bellshill - Strathclyde Business Park/ Timetable
- 240X - Lanark - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 34A - Lanark - Livingston/ Timetable
- 30 - Lanark - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- 23 - Shotts - Whitburn/ Timetable
- 230 - STU Coatshill - Silvertonhill/ Timetable
- 8 - Lanark - Lesmahagow/ Timetable
- X31 - Carluke - Wanlockhead/ Timetable
- M1 - The Murray - Hairmyres Hospital/ Timetable
- 34B - Lanark - Livingston/ Timetable
- 37 - Lanark - Carnwath/ Timetable
- 44 - Bogside - Kilsyth/ Timetable
- 317 - Hamilton - Lanark/ Timetable
- 210X - Law Hill - Wishaw General Hospital/ Timetable
- 344 - Croy - Blackwood or Kilsyth/ Timetable
- 39 - Glespin - Lanark/ Timetable
- 137 - Carnwath - Braehead/ Timetable
- 34 - Lanark - Forth/ Timetable
- 91 - Lanark - Biggar/ Timetable