25 Line
Restalrig
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Restalrig) has 51 stops departing from Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton and ending at Restalrig Avenue, Restalrig.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Restalrig (51 stops)
Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton
The Avenue, Riccarton
Hermiston Park & Ride, Hermiston
Calder View, Sighthill
Burtons Biscuits Factory, Sighthill
Napier University (Sighthill), Sighthill
Sighthill Green, Sighthill
Broomhouse Road, Broomhouse
Sighthill Post Office, Broomhouse
Saughton Mains, Saughton
Saughton Mains Avenue, Saughton
Hmp Edinburgh, Saughton
Stenhouse Mill Lane, Saughton
Chesser Avenue, Stenhouse
Saughton Park, Stenhouse
Balgreen Road, Gorgie
Gorgie Park Road, Gorgie
Stewart Terrace, Gorgie
Tynecastle, Gorgie
Gorgie City Farm, Dalry
Murieston Crescent, Dalry
Dalry Primary School, Dalry
Caledonian Village, Dalry
Haymarket Station, Haymarket
West Maitland Street, Haymarket
Shandwick Place, West End
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
Princes Street (Waverley Steps), Edinburgh
Leith Street, Greenside
Elm Row, Broughton
Shrubhill, Pilrig
Pilrig Street, Pilrig
Balfour Street, Leith
Foot Of the Walk, Leith
Duke Street, Leith
Burns Street, Lochend
Woodville Terrace, Lochend
Hermitage Park Grove, Lochend
Lochend Park, Lochend
Lochend Castle Barns, Lochend
Lochend Gardens, Lochend
Lochend Quadrant, Lochend
Lochend Drive, Lochend
Sleigh Drive, Restalrig
Findlay Avenue, Restalrig
Restalrig Drive, Restalrig
Loaning Road, Craigentinny
Craigentinny Road, Craigentinny
Loganlea Place, Craigentinny
Loganlea Drive, Restalrig
Restalrig Avenue, Restalrig
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 04:11 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Restalrig bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Restalrig bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Restalrig) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
25 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 25 (Restalrig) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
25 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton and the last stop is Restalrig Avenue, Restalrig. 25 (Restalrig) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 25 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Restalrig) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 25, in Scotland
25 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 200 - Edinburgh Airport - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 24 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 400 - Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 34 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- X47 - Edinburgh - Cammo/ Timetable
- N22 - South Gyle - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven/ Timetable
- X33 - Gorebridge - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 22A - Edinburgh - Gyle Centre/ Timetable
- 20 - Sighthill Calders - Corn Exchange/ Timetable
- 32 - Balerno - Cramond/ Timetable
- 2 - Hermiston Gait - The Jewel/ Timetable
- 97 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh Park Station/ Timetable
- N35 - Ocean Terminal - Heriot Watt/ Timetable
- 29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- N11 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Waverley via Morningside/ Timetable
- 30 - Clovenstone - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable
- X29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- N31 - Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh/ Timetable