10 Line
Bonaly
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Bonaly) has 43 stops departing from Ocean Terminal, North Leith and ending at Bonaly Terminus, Bonaly.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bonaly (43 stops)
Ocean Terminal, North Leith
Prince Regent Street, North Leith
Mill Lane, Leith
Cables Wynd, Leith
Swanfield, Bonnington
Stanwell Street, Bonnington
Anderson Place, Bonnington
Bonnington Toll, Pilrig
Redbraes Place, Pilrig
Mcdonald Street, Broughton
Hopetoun Crescent, Broughton
Elm Row, Hillside
York Place, Edinburgh
North St David Street, Edinburgh
Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
Lothian Road, West End
Usher Hall, West End
Bread Street, Fountainbridge
Home Street, Tollcross
Lochrin Buildings, Tollcross
Leamington Terrace, Viewforth
Viewforth
Merchiston Park, Viewforth
Polwarth Crescent, Merchiston
Polwarth Park, Merchiston
Polwarth Parish Church, Merchiston
Ashley Terrace, Merchiston
Polwarth Terrace, Myreside
Meggetland Terrace, Craiglockhart
Perdrixknowe, Craiglockhart
Craiglockhart Sports Centre, Craiglockhart
Glenlockhart Valley, Craiglockhart
Craiglockhart Campus, Craiglockhart
Craiglockhart Park, Firrhill
Craiglockhart Road, Firrhill
Elliot Road, Firrhill
Redford Barracks, Colinton
Merchiston Castle School, Colinton
Rustic Cottages, Colinton
Barnshot Road, Colinton
Grant Avenue, Bonaly
Bonaly Terminus, Bonaly
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 05:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 23:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Bonaly bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bonaly bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:22 - 23:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:22 - 23:03 | 14 - 30 |
Tue | 05:22 - 23:03 | 14 - 30 |
Wed | 05:22 - 23:03 | 14 - 30 |
Thu | 05:22 - 23:03 | 14 - 30 |
Fri | 05:22 - 23:03 | 14 - 30 |
Sat | 06:38 - 23:03 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 07:28 - 23:03 | 25 - 30 |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Ocean Terminal, North Leith), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Bonaly) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
10 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 10 (Bonaly) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
10 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Ocean Terminal, North Leith and the last stop is Bonaly Terminus, Bonaly. 10 (Bonaly) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Bonaly) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 10, in Scotland
10 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- N98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N14 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- 34 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- N22 - South Gyle - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N30 - Wester Hailes - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton/ Timetable
- N400 - Gilmerton - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven/ Timetable
- 98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N25 - Heriot Watt - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 30 - Clovenstone - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable
- 5 - Oxgangs - The Jewel/ Timetable
- N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- N37 - Silverknowes - Penicuik/ Timetable
- 23 - Greenbank - Trinity/ Timetable
- 44 - Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig/ Timetable
- 97 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh Park Station/ Timetable
- 4 - Hillend - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable