2628 Line
Green Point
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 2628 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2628 bus (Green Point) has 47 stops departing from Brisbane Secondary College, Veron Rd and ending at Green Point Christian College, Avoca Dr.
2628 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2628 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Green Point (47 stops)
Brisbane Secondary College, Veron Rd
Brisbane Water Secondary College, Edwards St
Greenfield Rd opp Rosella Rd
33 Greenfield Rd
Greenfield Rd before Rickard Rd
Kendall Rd opp Shelly Beach Rd
Sorrento Rd at Boongala Ave
Gordon Rd opp Empire Bay Progress Hall
Gordon Rd at Boongala Ave
Rickard Rd opp Rosella Rd
Rickard Rd opp Myrtle St
Rickard Rd opp Echuca Rd
Greenfield Rd after Rickard Rd
38 Greenfield Rd
Greenfield Rd before Rosella Rd
Empire Bay Dr opp Awinya Cl
Empire Bay Public School, Empire Bay Dr
249 Empire Bay Rd
271 Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr before Palmers Lane
Empire Bay Dr at Rachael Cl
Empire Bay Dr opp Nerang Rd
Kallaroo Rd after Empire Bay Dr
Kildare St opp Armstrong St
Kildare St opp Andrew Cl
Ben Davis Reserve, Kallaroo Rd
Kallaroo Rd at Portside Cl
Kallaroo Rd before Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr opp Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses
Empire Bay Dr opp The Coast Christian School
Empire Bay Dr at Calool St
66 Empire Bay Dr
Mackillop Oval, Empire Bay Dr
Kincumber Nautical Village, Empire Bay Dr
Busways Gosford Depot, Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr before Cochrone St
Empire Bay Dr opp Sundowner Ave
St Paul's Anglican Church, Empire Bay Dr
Avoca Dr opp Kincumber Public School
Avoca Dr at Davis St
Avoca Dr at Gunya Rd
Avoca Dr opp Kincumber Village
Avoca Dr before Algona Ave
Avoca Dr at Boora Boora Rd
Avoca Dr opp 460
Avoca Dr after Davistown Rd
Green Point Christian College, Avoca Dr
2628 FAQ
What time does the 2628 bus start operating?
Services on the 2628 bus start at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2628 bus stop working?
Services on the 2628 bus stop at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2628 bus arrive?
When does the Green Point bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Green Point bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2628 (Green Point) bus fare?
The Green Point (Green Point) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 2628 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2628 bus stop.
2628 Bus Schedule
2628 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 2628 (from Brisbane Secondary College, Veron Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2628 (Green Point) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
2628 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 2628 (Green Point) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
2628 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 2628 bus route is Brisbane Secondary College, Veron Rd and the last stop is Green Point Christian College, Avoca Dr. 2628 (Green Point) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2628 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2628 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2628 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2628 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2628 (Green Point) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2628 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 2628, in Sydney
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2031 - Erina HS to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- 2532 - Our Lady Star Of The Sea School to Terrigal Dr before Duffys Rd/ Timetable
- 2667 - Gorokan HS to Heritage Village/ Timetable
- 2637 - Budgewoi PS to Elouera Av via Buff Point Av/ Timetable
- 2161 - Norah Head Park, Bungary Rd to Noraville/ Timetable
- 2705 - St Cecilias PS to Brittania Dr opp The Grove/ Timetable
- 2152 - Lake Haven Shopping Centre to Warnervale PS/ Timetable
- 66A - Gosford to Avoca Beach & Copacabana via Kincumber & Green Pt (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2063 - Lisarow HS to Niagara Park PS/ Timetable
- 2078 - Coachwood Dr near Tallowood Cr to Valley View PS/ Timetable
- 2626 - St Patricks PS to Woy Woy Station/ Timetable
- 2514 - Narara Valley HS to St Phillips College/ Timetable
- 2692 - MacKillop College to Main Rd at Budgewoi Rd/ Timetable
- 2027 - St John the Baptist PS to Woy Woy PS/ Timetable
- 2188 - Chain Valley Bay to Mackillop College via Lake Munmorah/ Timetable
- 2101 - Allan St op Dior Cl to Lisarow HS via Narara Station/ Timetable
- 2542 - St Edwards Brothers College to Duffys Rd after Kings Av/ Timetable
- 2534 - Gosford East PS to Waggstaffe Av at Mullhall St/ Timetable
- 2199 - Buff Point to St Brendan's PS via San Remo and Doyalson North/ Timetable
- 2204 - Summerland Point to Lake Munmorah PS via Gwandalan/ Timetable