2682 Line
Winston Hills
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2682 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2682 bus (Winston Hills) has 39 stops departing from Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd and ending at Churchill Dr before Willmott Ave.
2682 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2682 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Winston Hills (39 stops)
Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd
Barina Downs Rd after Windsor Rd
Mackillop Dr after Barina Downs Rd
Mackillop Dr after Leone Ave
Mackillop Drive Reserve, Mackillop Dr
Mackillop Dr at Kerwick Ct
Norwest Anglican Church, Chapel Lane
Crestwood High School, Chapel Lane
St Michael's Primary School, Chapel Lane
Merindah Rd opp Benwerrin Ave
Merindah Rd after Glanmire Rd
Merindah Rd opp Boonal St
Merindah Rd at Jamberoo Ave
Merindah Rd at Glanmire Rd
Merindah Rd opp Warumbui Ave
Merindah Rd before Seven Hills Rd
Seven Hills Rd opp Astoria Park Rd
Seven Hills Rd before Hilda Rd
Seven Hills Rd at Hilda Rd
Seven Hills Rd opp 156
Seven Hills Rd before Flinders Ave
Gooden Dr at Mullane Ave
Gooden Dr opp Malvern Ave
Gooden Dr before Tamboura Ave
Gooden Dr opp Larken Ave
Gooden Reserve, Gooden Dr
Gooden Dr at Lambert Cres
Gooden Dr opp Model Farms High School
Winston Hills Mall, Langdon Rd
Winston Hills Mall, Caroline Chisholm Dr
Caroline Chisholm Dr before Junction Rd
Caroline Chisholm Dr after Junction Rd
Caroline Chisholm Dr after Romulus St
Caroline Chisholm Dr after Latona St
Caroline Chisholm Dr at Ixion St
Caroline Chisholm Dr after Homer St
Caroline Chisholm Dr at Bronte Pl
Chisolm Centre, Caroline Chisholm Dr
Churchill Dr before Willmott Ave
2682 FAQ
What time does the 2682 bus start operating?
Services on the 2682 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2682 bus stop working?
Services on the 2682 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2682 bus arrive?
When does the Winston Hills bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Winston Hills bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2682 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2682 bus stop.
2682 Bus Schedule
2682 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2682 (from Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2682 (Winston Hills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2682 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2682 (Winston Hills) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2682 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2682 bus route is Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd and the last stop is Churchill Dr before Willmott Ave. 2682 (Winston Hills) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2682 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2682 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2682 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2682 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2682 (Winston Hills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2682 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2682, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2037 - Glenorie to Pennant Hills HS/ Timetable
- 8617 - William Clarke College to Gilbert before Old Northern Rd via Glenhaven/ Timetable
- 2003 - Bella Vista to Winston Hills PS/ Timetable
- 635 - Castle Hill to Beecroft via West Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 600 - Hornsby to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 3620 - Northholm Grammar to Berowra Station/ Timetable
- 3510 - Castle Hill HS to Glenhaven Rd before Bannerman Rd/ Timetable
- 3187 - Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd to Pacific Hills Christian School via Redfield College/ Timetable
- 3117 - Kenthurst to Marian College via Dural/ Timetable
- 640 - Kenthurst Cadwells Rd to Kenthurst Pitt Town Rd/ Timetable
- 2594 - Baulkham Hills HS express to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 2510 - Castle Hill HS to Cook St at Orchard St via Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 8014 - Oakhill College to St Michael's CPS via Baulkham Hills HS/ Timetable
- 3114 - Castle Hill Station to Pacific Hills Christian School via Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3604 - St Agathas PS to West Pennant Hills via Mount St Benedicts College/ Timetable
- 2541 - Northmead HS to Gooden Dr opp Model Farms HS via Winston Hills/ Timetable
- 2055 - Vardys Rd after Sunnyholt Rd to Seven Hills HS/ Timetable
- 8531 - Seven Hills HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 706 - Blacktown to Parramatta via Winston Hills & Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2066 - Prince St opp Mary St to Parramatta North PS via Bourke St/ Timetable