2684 Line
Kanwal PS to Pacific Hwy at Moala Pde
Busways OMR6
Busways OMR6 2684 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2684 bus (Charmhaven) has 22 stops departing from Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave and ending at Pacific Hwy at Moala Pde.
2684 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:57. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2684 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charmhaven (22 stops)
Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave
Walker Ave after Cragie Ave
Walker Ave opp Dean Ave
Heritage Dr Reserve, Walker Ave
Walker Park, Walker Ave
Kanwal Village Shops, Wallarah Rd
Pacific Hwy after Mataram Rd
Pacific Hwy before Chelmsford Rd
Moala Pde after Pacific Hwy
Moala Pde opp Merinda Ave
Moala Pde opp Kanimbla Ave
Panorama Ave before Charmhaven Ave
Panorama Ave after Charmhaven Ave
Panorama Ave at Jetty Ave
Panorama Ave before Una Ave
Panorama Ave at Parkside Dr
Panorama Ave after Wyreema Ave
Awaba Ave after Panorama Ave
Awaba Ave at Dixie Lane
Charmhaven Village Shops, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Jetty Ave
Pacific Hwy at Moala Pde
2684 FAQ
What time does the 2684 bus start operating?
Services on the 2684 bus start at 14:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2684 bus stop working?
Services on the 2684 bus stop at 14:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2684 bus arrive?
When does the Kanwal PS to Pacific Hwy at Moala Pde bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kanwal PS to Pacific Hwy at Moala Pde bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2684 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2684 bus stop.
Busways OMR6 Service Alerts
See all updates on 2684 (from Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2684 (Charmhaven) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways OMR6 info now.
2684 line bus fare
Busways OMR6 2684 (Charmhaven) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways OMR6 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways OMR6’s official website.
2684 (Busways OMR6)
The first stop of the 2684 bus route is Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave and the last stop is Pacific Hwy at Moala Pde. 2684 (Charmhaven) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2684 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways OMR6 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2684 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2684 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2684 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2684 (Charmhaven) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2684 bus tracker or a live Busways OMR6 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways OMR6 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways OMR6 and any bus, including line 2684, in Sydney
Busways OMR6 Lines in Sydney
- 2066 - Kildare St to St Edwards & St Josephs College/ Timetable
- 2007 - Bradleys Rd after Scenic Hwy to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- 2051 - Manns Rd at Adam St to Niagara Park PS/ Timetable
- 96 - Budgewoi to Wyee via Blue Haven/ Timetable
- 2199 - Buff Point to St Brendan's PS via San Remo and Doyalson North/ Timetable
- 2507 - Henry Kendall HS to Morgan Rd at Pacific Hwy/ Timetable
- 2052 - Kincumber PS to Green Point College/ Timetable
- 2045 - Imperial Centre to St Philips College/ Timetable
- 2629 - Ourimbah PS to Ourimbah Creek Rd/ Timetable
- 2604 - Copacabana PS to Avoca PS/ Timetable
- 2569 - Kincumber HS to Terrigal Dr before Duffys Rd/ Timetable
- 2170 - Lilo Av opp Kalele Av to Northlakes HS/ Timetable
- 2120 - Moala Pde after Pacific Hwy to Toukley PS via Norah Head/ Timetable
- 2067 - 110 Avoca Dr to Brisbania PS/ Timetable
- 2712 - Gorokan HS to Warnervale Rd after Monarch Dr/ Timetable
- 2058 - Chico St to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2513 - Narara Valley HS to Lisarow HS/ Timetable
- 2083 - Gosford Station to International Football School/ Timetable
- 2550 - St Patricks PS to Erina St at Mann St/ Timetable
- 2659 - Lake Munmorah PS to Karoola Av/ Timetable