2687 Line
Northlakes HS to Budgewoi PS
Busways OMR6
Busways OMR6 2687 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2687 bus (Halekulani) has 10 stops departing from Northlakes High School, Brava Ave and ending at Budgewoi Public School, Lukela Ave.
2687 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:58. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2687 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Halekulani (10 stops)
Northlakes High School, Brava Ave
Budgewoi Soccer Club, Girraween St
Girraween St opp Karwin Cl
Buff Point Ave opp Kowandi Cl
Buff Point Ave opp Tari Pl
Buff Point Ave at Narambi Rd
Narambi Rd opp Lorne St
Narambi Rd opp Cox Cl
Narambi Rd opp Nacooma Rd
Budgewoi Public School, Lukela Ave
2687 FAQ
What time does the 2687 bus start operating?
Services on the 2687 bus start at 14:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2687 bus stop working?
Services on the 2687 bus stop at 14:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2687 bus arrive?
When does the Northlakes HS to Budgewoi PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Northlakes HS to Budgewoi PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2687 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2687 bus stop.
Busways OMR6 Service Alerts
See all updates on 2687 (from Northlakes High School, Brava Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2687 (Halekulani) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways OMR6 info now.
2687 line bus fare
Busways OMR6 2687 (Halekulani) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways OMR6 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways OMR6’s official website.
2687 (Busways OMR6)
The first stop of the 2687 bus route is Northlakes High School, Brava Ave and the last stop is Budgewoi Public School, Lukela Ave. 2687 (Halekulani) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2687 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways OMR6 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2687 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2687 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2687 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2687 (Halekulani) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2687 bus tracker or a live Busways OMR6 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways OMR6 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways OMR6 and any bus, including line 2687, in Sydney
Busways OMR6 Lines in Sydney
- 2691 - Wadalba HS to Kanwal Shops/ Timetable
- 2051 - Manns Rd at Adam St to Niagara Park PS/ Timetable
- 2068 - Cape Three Points Rd to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2106 - Gosford Station to St Phillips College/ Timetable
- 2578 - Erina HS to Paringa Av before Davidstown Rd/ Timetable
- 2559 - Green Point College to Scenic Hwy before Bradleys Rd via North Avoca/ Timetable
- 95 - Lake Haven to Morisset via Gwandalan & Mannering Park/ Timetable
- 2655 - Gorokan HS to Bungary Rd before Denison St/ Timetable
- 2126 - Anglican Care, Mataram Rd to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- 2547 - St Patricks PS to Central Coast TAFE/ Timetable
- 2201 - Catherine Hill Bay to Nords Wharf PS/ Timetable
- 2031 - Erina HS to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- 2039 - Kincumber PS to Central Coast Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2094 - Koolewong Station to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- 2581 - Kincumber HS to The Round Dr opp Ridgeway Rd/ Timetable
- 2135 - Kanwal PS to Gorokan PS/ Timetable
- 2544 - St Patricks PS to Pacific Hwy opp Burns Rd/ Timetable
- 2071 - Lisarow Shops to Wyoming PS/ Timetable
- 64 - Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber/ Timetable
- 2558 - Central Coast Grammar School to Woy Woy Station via St Huberts Island/ Timetable