27 Line
Forfar
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 27 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 bus (Forfar) has 26 stops departing from Community Campus, Forfar and ending at Royal Bank Of Scotland, Forfar.
27 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:23. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Forfar (26 stops)
Community Campus, Forfar
Zoar Inn, Forfar
Tesco Store, Forfar
Lidl, Forfar
Aldi, Forfar
Grampian Park, Westfield
Langlands Primary School, Forfar
Boyle Park, Westfield
Benholm Gardens, Westfield
Westfield Drive, Westfield
Westfield Park, Westfield
Threewells Drive, Westfield
Jeanfield Crescent, Westfield
Lintie Crescent, Westfield
Langlands Road, Westfield
St Fergus Chapel, Gallowshade
Glenogil Terrace, Gallowshade
Glenclova Terrace, Gallowshade
Glenmoy Terrace, Gallowshade
Glenmoy Terrace, Gallowshade
Strathmore Avenue, Gallowshade
Car Park, Gallowshade
Lyninghills, Forfar
Asda, Forfar
The Cross, Forfar
Royal Bank Of Scotland, Forfar
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 bus start operating?
Services on the 27 bus start at 18:23 on Sunday.
What time does the 27 bus stop working?
Services on the 27 bus stop at 18:23 on Sunday.
What time does the 27 bus arrive?
When does the Forfar Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Forfar Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 27 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 27 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 bus stop.
27 bus Schedule
27 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 18:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 18:23 | Single departure |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from Community Campus, Forfar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (Forfar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
27 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 27 (Forfar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
27 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 27 bus route is Community Campus, Forfar and the last stop is Royal Bank Of Scotland, Forfar. 27 (Forfar) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 27 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 27 (Forfar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 27, in Scotland
27 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- QA12 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- X60 - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- LA1 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- 7D - Kelty - Dalgety Bay or North Queensferry/ Timetable
- SH7 - St Andrews High School - Strathmiglo/ Timetable
- DF5 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 22D - Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square/ Timetable
- 43A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes Whitehill/ Timetable
- IK8 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 57A - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- 23 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- PE1 - Pitteuchar East Primary School - Stenton/ Timetable
- SH4 - St Andrews High School - Casan/ Timetable
- 36A - Glenrothes bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- CH2 - Stratheden - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- 7B - Kelty - Dalgety Bay or North Queensferry/ Timetable
- 22 - Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square/ Timetable
- EW1 - Rosie Hall - East Wemyss Primary Sch/ Timetable
- 23A - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 89A - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable