28 Line
Stagecoach East Scotland 28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Alloa) has 90 stops departing from Queen Margaret Hospital, Bellyeoman and ending at Shillinghill, Alloa.
28 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:14. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alloa (90 stops)
Queen Margaret Hospital, Bellyeoman
Queen Margaret Rail Station, Bellyeoman
Halbeath Place, Touch
Garvock Bridge, Garvock Hill
Gowanbrae Place, Garvock Hill
Garvock Terrace, Garvock Hill
Garvock Hill, Dunfermline
Transy Grove, Dunfermline
Park Place, Dunfermline
Kingsgate Centre, Dunfermline
Bus Station, Dunfermline
Bus Station, Dunfermline
Old Fire Station, Dunfermline
Carnegie Centre, Dunfermline
Victoria Street, Dunfermline
Broomhead Drive, East Baldridge
Queen Anne High School, Headwell
Wellwood Community Centre, Wellwood
Wellwood Primary School, Wellwood
Colton Mains Farm, Dunfermline
Lochend Farm, Dunfermline
Dunduff Farm, Dunfermline
Redcraigs Toll, Steelend
Lynn Farm, Steelend
Steelend Farm, Steelend
Turning Circle, Steelend
Sunnybraes Terrace, Steelend
Ravenscraig Terrace, Steelend
Sacred Heart Church, Saline
Oaklea, Saline
Main Street, Saline
West Road Turning Circle, Saline
Easter Craig Gardens, Saline
Loanhead Poultry Farm, Kinnedar
Kinneddar Park, Kinnedar
Muirside Of Kinneddar Farm, Kinnedar
Blairwood Park, Oakley
Hillview, Oakley
Inzievar Primary School, Oakley
Sligo Street, Oakley
Holy Name Primary School, Oakley
John Stuart Gait, Oakley
Thorntree Place, Oakley
Woodburn Crescent, Oakley
Inzievar Primary School, Oakley
Hillview, Oakley
Blairwood Cottages, Oakley
Blairwood Park, Oakley
Main Street, Comrie
Porterfield, Comrie
Comrie Mains Farm, Blairhall
Woodlands Terrace, Blairhall
Wilson Street, Blairhall
East Avenue, Blairhall
Couston, Shires Mill
Goat Wood, High Valleyfield
Chapel Street, High Valleyfield
Valleyfield Avenue, High Valleyfield
Community Centre, High Valleyfield
Health Centre, High Valleyfield
Chapel Street, High Valleyfield
Valleyfield Avenue, High Valleyfield
Veere Park, Culross
Primary School, Culross
Low Causeway, Culross
The Palace, Culross
Balgownie West, Culross
Blair Castle Road End, Culross
Crookmuirhill Farm, Culross
East Sands, Kincardine
Longannet Cottages, Kincardine
West Sands Lodge, Kincardine
Westfield Access Road, Kincardine
Forth View, Kincardine
Dewar Avenue, Kincardine
High Street Stance A, Kincardine
Kilbagie Street, Kincardine
Kirk Brae, Kincardine
Tulliallan Golf Course, Kincardine
Layby, Kilbagie
No 8, Kennet
Duke Street, Clackmannan
Brucefield Crescent, Clackmannan
Izatt Terrace, Clackmannan
Mill Road, Clackmannan
Mary Place, Clackmannan
Devonway, Clackmannan
Clackmannan Rd, Alloa
Clackmannan Rd, Alloa
Shillinghill, Alloa
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 20:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 20:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Alloa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alloa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Queen Margaret Hospital, Bellyeoman), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Alloa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
28 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 28 (Alloa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
28 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Queen Margaret Hospital, Bellyeoman and the last stop is Shillinghill, Alloa. 28 (Alloa) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 28 has 90 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Alloa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 28, in Scotland
28 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 34 - Perth - Spittalfield or Aberfeldy/ Timetable
- 7 - Dunfermline bus station - Leven bus station/ Timetable
- 43B - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- SH6 - St Andrews High School. - Leslie/ Timetable
- LA11 - Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss/ Timetable
- BW2 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- QA12 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- LG7 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- X24 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- QA14 - Culross - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- DF7 - Crombie - Dunfermline High School/ Timetable
- SC5 - Crombie - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 33 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital/ Timetable
- 23A - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- BB2 - Newburgh - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- BE7 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- SP1 - St Paul's Primary School - Cadham/ Timetable
- 90 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- 1 - Perth - Letham & Tulloch/ Timetable
- BW13 - Balwearie High School - Burntisland/ Timetable