X24 Line
Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland X24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X24 bus (Dunfermline) has 11 stops departing from Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow and ending at Bus Station, Dunfermline.
X24 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:45. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the X24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dunfermline (11 stops)
Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow
Town Centre Stances, Cumbernauld
Old Denny Road, Larbert
Forth Valley Royal Hospital, Larbert
Old Denny Road, Larbert
High Street Stance B, Kincardine
Westfield Access Road, Kincardine
Glen Moriston Drive, Cairneyhill
Brandy Riggs, Cairneyhill
Beechwood, Crossford
Bus Station, Dunfermline
X24 FAQ
What time does the X24 bus start operating?
Services on the X24 bus start at 06:45 on Saturday.
What time does the X24 bus stop working?
Services on the X24 bus stop at 06:45 on Saturday.
What time does the X24 bus arrive?
When does the Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a X24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X24 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X24 (from Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X24 (Dunfermline) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
X24 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland X24 (Dunfermline) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
X24 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the X24 bus route is Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow and the last stop is Bus Station, Dunfermline. X24 (Dunfermline) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: X24 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest X24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X24 bus to take on your trip.
Line X24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line X24 (Dunfermline) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X24 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line X24, in Scotland
X24 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 31B - Dunfermline bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 21 - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro/ Timetable
- DF2 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- QA16 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 73A - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- 4 - Fife Leisure Park - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- IK11 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- MT1 - Mountfleurie Primary - Casan/ Timetable
- KW1B - Kirkcaldy West Primary School - Kinghorn Road/ Timetable
- 57 - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- 13 - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- 5 - Dunfermline bus station - Abbeyview/ Timetable
- X59 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- AM6 - Auchmuty High School - Milton of Balgonie/ Timetable
- 3 - Dunfermline bus station - Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 41A - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- 40A - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital/ Timetable
- AM8 - Auchmuty High School - Markinch or Tofthill/ Timetable
- 91A - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- 43 - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable