283 Line
Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Kalamunda Bus Stn
Transperth
Transperth 283 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 283 bus (East Cannington) has 13 stops departing from School Access Rd Lesmurdie High School S2 and ending at Orrong Rd After Roe Hwy.
283 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:03. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 283 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: East Cannington (13 stops)
School Access Rd Lesmurdie High School S2
Welshpool Rd Before Crystal Brook Rd
Crystal Brook Rd After Crystal Pl
Crystal Brook Rd After Gavour Rd
Crystal Brook Rd Before Victoria Rd
Crystal Brook Rd Before Johnson Pl
Crystal Brook Rd Before Welshpool Rd
Welshpool Rd After Brentwood Rd
Welshpool Rd After Brook Rd
Welshpool Rd Before Coldwell Rd
Welshpool Rd After Sheffield Rd
Welshpool Rd Before Hale Rd
Orrong Rd After Roe Hwy
283 FAQ
What time does the 283 bus start operating?
Services on the 283 bus start at 15:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 283 bus stop working?
Services on the 283 bus stop at 15:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 283 bus arrive?
When does the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Kalamunda Bus Stn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Kalamunda Bus Stn Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 283 (East Cannington) bus fare?
The Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn - Kalamunda Bus Stn (East Cannington) bus fare is $2.07 - $4.59.
Is there a 283 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 283 bus stop.
283 bus Schedule
283 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:03 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:03 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:03 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:03 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:03 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transperth bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 283 (from School Access Rd Lesmurdie High School S2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 283 (East Cannington) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transperth info now.
283 line bus fare
Transperth 283 (East Cannington) ride fare is between $2.07 and $4.59. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transperth's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transperth’s official website.
283 (Transperth)
The first stop of the 283 bus route is School Access Rd Lesmurdie High School S2 and the last stop is Orrong Rd After Roe Hwy. 283 (East Cannington) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 283 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transperth suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Perth, and helps to find the closest 283 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 283 bus to take on your trip.
Line 283 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 283 (East Cannington) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 283 bus tracker or a live Transperth bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transperth or a trip planner for Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Perth. The trip planner shows updated data for Transperth and any bus, including line 283, in Perth
283 - Alternative Directions
Transperth Lines in Perth
- 502 - Bull Creek Stn - Fremantle Stn/ Timetable
- 950 - Hospital Av Qeii Medical Centre Cat Id 115 - Morley Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 179 - Bull Creek Stn - Elizabeth Quay Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 210 - Gosnells Stn - Thornlie Stn/ Timetable
- 46 - Chalkley Pl Bayswater Bus Depot - Railway Pde/ Timetable
- 480 - Butler Stn - Clarkson Stn/ Timetable
- 526 - Aubin Grove Stn - Cockburn Stn/ Timetable
- 509 - Bull Creek Stn - Cannington Stn/ Timetable
- 388 - Perth Busport - Warwick Stn/ Timetable
- 102 - Claremont Stn - Railway St Before Station St/ Timetable
- 525 - Aubin Grove Stn - Cockburn Stn/ Timetable
- 465 - Joondalup Stn - Whitfords Stn/ Timetable
- 201 - Cannington Stn - Curtin University Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 205 - Discovery Way Murdoch University - Kelvin Rd After Albany Hwy/ Timetable
- 276 - High Wycombe Stn - Kalamunda Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 466 - Joondalup Stn - Whitfords Stn/ Timetable
- 310 - Great Northern Hwy Before Toodyay Rd - Midland Stn/ Timetable
- 301 - Midland Stn/ Timetable
- 512 - Murdoch Stn - Spearwood Av After Hamilton Rd/ Timetable
- 470 - Joondalup Stn - Ocean Pde Before Second Av/ Timetable