Bus - 284

284

Clementi Int ↺ Clementi Ave 4

Tower Transit

284 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 284 bus (Direction: Clementi Int) has 5 stops departing from Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) and ending in Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009).

284 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:01 and ends at 23:53. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 284 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Clementi Int

Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) Clementi Bus Interchange, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 4 - Bet Blks 315/318 (17211) Clementi Avenue 4, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 4 - Blk 308 (17201) Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 4 - Blk 376 (17219) Clementi Avenue 4, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) Clementi Bus Interchange, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

284 FAQ

What time does the 284 bus start operating?

284 bus starts operating at 00:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 284 bus stop working?

284 bus stops operating at 23:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 284 bus arrive?

When does the Clementi Int ↺ Clementi Ave 4 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Clementi Int ↺ Clementi Ave 4 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 284 bus Stops

Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) • Clementi Ave 4 - Bet Blks 315/318 (17211) • Clementi Ave 4 - Blk 308 (17201) • Clementi Ave 4 - Blk 376 (17219) • Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009)

List of 284 bus Streets

Clementi Bus Interchange • Clementi Avenue 4 • Clementi Avenue 4 • Clementi Bus Interchange

284 bus Timetable

284 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:01 - 23:53

Monday 00:01 - 23:53
Tuesday 00:01 - 23:53
Wednesday 00:01 - 23:53
Thursday 00:01 - 23:53
Friday 00:01 - 23:53
Saturday 00:01 - 23:53
Sunday 00:01 - 23:53
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 284 bus route is Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) and the last stop is Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009). 284 (Direction: Clementi Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 284 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tower Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 284 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 284 bus to take on your trip.

284 near me

284 FAQ

What time does the 284 bus start operating?

284 bus starts operating at 00:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 284 bus stop working?

284 bus stops operating at 23:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 284 bus arrive?

When does the Clementi Int ↺ Clementi Ave 4 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Clementi Int ↺ Clementi Ave 4 Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps