Timperley Grange Line
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 286 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 286 bus (Timperley Grange) is a circular line with 24 stops departing from Altrincham Interchange.
Choose any of the 286 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Timperley Grange (24 stops)
Altrincham Interchange
Hazel Road
Barrington Road
Ashton Avenue
Navigation Road Metrolink (Stop A)
Deansgate Lane
Moss Lane
Moss Trooper
Park Road
Tabley Grove
Arderne Road
Woodhouse Lane East
Shops
Conservative Club
Ladybrook Avenue
The Green
Timperley Village
Larkhill Close
Mainwood Road
Timperley Church
Green Lane
Hare And Hounds
The Old Hall
Altrincham Interchange
286 FAQ
What time does the 286 bus start operating?
Services on the 286 bus start at 06:07 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 286 bus stop working?
Services on the 286 bus stop at 19:42 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 286 bus arrive?
When does the Timperley Grange Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Timperley Grange Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva North West 286 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 286 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 286 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 286 bus stop.
286 bus Schedule
286 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:07 - 21:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:42 - 19:42 | 120 |
Tue | 06:07 - 21:42 | 58 - 94 |
Wed | 06:07 - 21:42 | 58 - 94 |
Thu | 06:07 - 21:42 | 58 - 94 |
Fri | 06:07 - 21:42 | 58 - 94 |
Sat | 07:10 - 21:42 | 60 - 97 |
Sun | 09:42 - 19:42 | 120 |
Arriva North West bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 286 (from Altrincham Interchange), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 286 (Timperley Grange) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
286 line bus fare
Arriva North West 286 (Timperley Grange) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
286 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 286 bus route is Altrincham Interchange and the last stop is Altrincham Interchange. 286 (Timperley Grange) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 286 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 286 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 286 bus to take on your trip.
Line 286 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 286 (Timperley Grange) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 286 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 286, in North West
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 10 - St Helens - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 58 - Liverpool - Netherton/ Timetable
- 86 - Garston - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 487 - Neston - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 3A - Liverpool Airport - Huyton/ Timetable
- 37 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 18 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 352 - Wigan - St Helens/ Timetable
- 3A - Runcorn/ Timetable
- 409 - Wallasey/ Timetable
- 79 - Halewood - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 320 - Wigan - St Helens/ Timetable
- 437 - West Kirby - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 899 - Huyton/ Timetable
- 18 - Manchester - Eccles/ Timetable
- 61B - Liverpool - Bootle/ Timetable
- 44 - Southport/ Timetable
- 414 - Wallasey - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 55D - Old Roan - Liverpool/ Timetable
- T054 - Liverpool - Crosby