37 Line
Muncaster
Arriva North West
Arriva North West 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Muncaster) is a circular line with 67 stops departing from St Helens.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Muncaster (67 stops)
St Helens
Baldwin Street (Stand D3)
Rigby Street
Spray Street
Harris Street
Ruskin Drive
Swinburne Road
Fairfield Road
Beaconsfield Road
Kiln Close
Millbrook Lane
Kiln Lane
Washbrook Close
Mill Brow
Springbrook Close
Acacia Grove
Howards Lane
Osborne Road
Broadway
Calderhurst Drive
Crantock Grove
East Lancashire Road
Longwood Close
St Helens Road
Rainford By-Pass
Wellfield
Thickwood Moss Lane
Whalley Avenue
Cross Pit Lane
Witton Way
Higher Lane
Helen Bank Drive
Parklands
Ormskirk Road
Old Lane
Cross Pit Lane
Leyland Road
Southerns Lane
Hopgood Crescent
Rainford By-Pass
Mill Lane
Longwood Close
Rainford Road
Stuart Road
Hamilton Road
Brookside Avenue
Kiln Lane
Washbrook Close
Mill Brow
Springbrook Close
Acacia Grove
Osborne Road
Broadway
Bleak Hill Road
Brookside Avenue
Coronation Road
Hartington Road
Rosebery Road
Hammill Street
Tennis Street
Dentons Green Lane
Canterbury Street
Cowley Hill Lane
Mill Street
Baldwin Street (Stand D6)
Claughton Street
St Helens
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 06:25 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 18:25 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Muncaster Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Muncaster Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva North West 37 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 37 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 bus Schedule
37 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 06:25 - 18:25 | 55 - 63 |
Wed | 06:25 - 18:25 | 55 - 63 |
Thu | 06:25 - 18:25 | 55 - 63 |
Fri | 06:25 - 18:25 | 55 - 63 |
Sat | 06:25 - 18:25 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva North West bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from St Helens), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Muncaster) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North West info now.
37 line bus fare
Arriva North West 37 (Muncaster) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North West’s official website.
37 (Arriva North West)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is St Helens and the last stop is St Helens. 37 (Muncaster) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 37 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Muncaster) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Arriva North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North West or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North West and any bus, including line 37, in North West
Arriva North West Lines in North West
- 898 - Huyton/ Timetable
- F1 - Formby/ Timetable
- 78 - Halewood - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 245 - Altrincham - Trafford Park/ Timetable
- 27 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 352 - Wigan - St Helens/ Timetable
- 19 - Manchester - Altrincham/ Timetable
- F6 - Formby/ Timetable
- 10 - St Helens - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 472 - Heswall - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 375 - Wigan - Southport/ Timetable
- 286 - Altrincham/ Timetable
- 897 - Huyton - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 46B - Formby - Southport/ Timetable
- 49 - Ainsdale - Southport/ Timetable
- 414 - Wallasey - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 55 - Liverpool - Old Roan/ Timetable
- 8E - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 68E - Bootle - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 34A - St Helens - Newton Le Willows/ Timetable