3115 Line
Kenthurst PS
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3115 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3115 bus (Kenthurst PS) has 76 stops departing from North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station and ending at Kenthurst Public School, Dural St.
3115 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3115 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kenthurst PS (76 stops)
North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station
Rouse Hill Dr after Civic Way
Windsor Rd before Rouse Rd
Windsor Rd opp Annangrove Rd
Windsor Rd at Guntawong Rd
Windsor Rd before Burns Rd
Nelson Rd after Windsor Rd
Nelson Rd opp Flower St
Nelson Rd opp Box Rd
Nelson Rd opp The Water Lane
Nelson Rd opp McHale Way
Nelson Rd at Mark Rd
38 Nelson Rd
Blind Rd at Nelson Rd
57 Nelson Rd
Nelson Rd opp Mark Rd
Nelson Rd after McHale Way
Nelson Rd at McHale Way
Hynds Rd at Nelson Rd
Edwards Rd after Nelson Rd
Edwards Rd after Hession Rd
259 Annangrove Rd
Annangrove Rd before Joylyn Rd
Amaroo Park, Annangrove Rd
229 Annangrove Rd
221 Annangrove Rd
2 Shoplands Rd
6-8 Shoplands Rd
Shoplands Rd before Hill Climb Dr
Shoplands Rd opp Pedvin Pl
26 Shoplands Rd
Shoplands Rd before Everett Pl
Shoplands Rd at Amanda Pl
Shoplands Rd turnaround
Shoplands Rd opp Amanda Pl
Shoplands Rd opp Everett Pl
Shoplands Rd at Pedvin Pl
13 Shoplands Rd
211 Annangrove Rd
207 Annangrove Rd
Annangrove Rd at Woodland Rd
Annangrove Public School, Annangrove Rd
Annangrove Rd before Deborah Rd
Annangrove Rd before Currie Ave
155 Annangrove Rd
Annangrove Rd before Kingcott Pl
125 Annangrove Rd
111 Annangrove Rd
Annangrove Rd before Raym Rd
Colbran Ave opp Robson Rd (Hail & Ride)
Annangrove Rd opp Colbran Ave
Annangrove Rd after Aston Rd
Annangrove Rd after Yarrabin Rd
41 Annangrove Rd
Annangrove Rd at Sedger Rd
Annangrove Rd opp Denham Rd
St Madeleine's Primary School, School Grounds
Marian Catholic College, School Grounds
3A Annangrove Rd
Kenthurst Tennis Centre, Kenthurst Rd
Hills Grammar School, Kenthurst Rd
Kenthurst Rd opp Sagars Rd
Kenthurst Rd before Pellitt Lane
Kenthurst Rd after Pellitt Lane
Kenthurst Rd before Maple St
Ward Place Shops, Ward Pl
Kenthurst Rd after Allen Way
Kenthurst Rd at Martin Pl
Kenthurst Rd opp Pellitt Lane
Kenthurst Rd before Sagers Rd
Kenthurst Rd opp Hills Grammar School
Kenthurst Rd opp Kenthurst Tennis Centre
92 Kenthurst Rd
Kenthurst Rd after Volunteer Rd
Kenthurst Uniting Church, Kenthurst Rd
Kenthurst Public School, Dural St
3115 FAQ
What time does the 3115 bus start operating?
Services on the 3115 bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3115 bus stop working?
Services on the 3115 bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3115 bus arrive?
When does the Kenthurst PS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kenthurst PS bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3115 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3115 bus stop.
3115 Bus Schedule
3115 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3115 (from North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3115 (Kenthurst PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3115 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3115 (Kenthurst PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3115 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3115 bus route is North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station and the last stop is Kenthurst Public School, Dural St. 3115 (Kenthurst PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3115 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3115 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3115 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3115 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3115 (Kenthurst PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3115 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3115, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2570 - Pendle Hill HS to Northmead PS/ Timetable
- 3633 - Redeemer Baptist School to New Line Rd before Boundary Rd/ Timetable
- 2019 - Windsor Rd after Seven Hills Rd to Muirfield HS/ Timetable
- 702 - Blacktown to Seven Hills/ Timetable
- 8023 - Seven Hills opp Waroonga Av to Castle Hill PS via Gilroy CC & Castle Hill HS/ Timetable
- 2608 - Glenwood HS to Kellyville Ridge via Parklea/ Timetable
- 3544 - Northholm Grammar School to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 8009 - Seven Hills Station to Baulkham Hills HS/ Timetable
- 2110 - Rouse Hill to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 2622 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Rouse Hill Station via Beaumont Hills/ Timetable
- 8518 - St Paul's College to Westpoint Blacktown via Seven Hills/ Timetable
- 3609 - The Hills Grammar to Galston/ Timetable
- 2578 - St Bernadettes PS to Wrights Rd opp William Clarke College/ Timetable
- 8513 - The Hills Sports HS to Seven Hills HS/ Timetable
- 661 - Blacktown to Parramatta via Kings Langley & North West Twy/ Timetable
- 2592 - Girraween HS to Rouse Hill Station via Kellyville Ridge/ Timetable
- 3604 - St Agathas PS to West Pennant Hills via Mount St Benedicts College/ Timetable
- 3110 - Canoelands Rd before Old Northern Rd to Pacific Hills Christian School via Galston/ Timetable
- 2689 - Santa Sophia College to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3143 - Crane Rd opp Maybush Way to Marian College via Gilroy College and Castle Hill/ Timetable