3141 Line
Oakhill College to Mount St Benedict College
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3141 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3141 bus (Mount St Benedict) has 19 stops departing from Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd and ending at Pennant Hills Rd opp Mount St Benedict College.
3141 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3141 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mount St Benedict (19 stops)
Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd
St Pauls Church, Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd at Castle Hill Rd
Castle Hill Rd after Old Northern Rd
Castle Hill Rd at Broughton Ave
Castle Hill Rd before County Dr
Castle Hill Rd after County Dr
Bradfield Pde opp Cherrybrook Station
Inala School, Castle Hill Rd
Castle Hill Rd after Edward Bennett Dr
Castle Hill Rd at Victoria Rd
Koala Park Sanctuary, Castle Hill Rd
Castle Hill Rd before New Line Rd
Castle Hill Rd before Church St
Castle Hill Rd before Pennant Hills Rd
Pennant Hills Rd after Castle Hill Rd
Pennant Hills Rd after Cardinal Ave
Pennant Hills Rd at Hull Rd
Pennant Hills Rd opp Mount St Benedict College
3141 FAQ
What time does the 3141 bus start operating?
Services on the 3141 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3141 bus stop working?
Services on the 3141 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3141 bus arrive?
When does the Oakhill College to Mount St Benedict College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oakhill College to Mount St Benedict College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3141 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3141 bus stop.
3141 Bus Schedule
3141 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3141 (from Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3141 (Mount St Benedict) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3141 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3141 (Mount St Benedict) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3141 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3141 bus route is Oakhill College, Old Northern Rd and the last stop is Pennant Hills Rd opp Mount St Benedict College. 3141 (Mount St Benedict) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3141 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3141 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3141 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3141 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3141 (Mount St Benedict) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3141 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3141, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 711 - Blacktown to Parramatta via Constitution Hill/ Timetable
- 3190 - Berowra Station to Northholm Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2050 - Fitzwilliam Rd opp Lamonerie St to Northmead HS/ Timetable
- 2656 - Gilroy College to Edgewater Dr before Brighton Dr/ Timetable
- 3187 - Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd to Pacific Hills Christian School via Redfield College/ Timetable
- 3575 - Northholm Grammar School to Glenhaven Rd opp Bannerman Rd/ Timetable
- 2556 - William Clarke College to Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 2123 - Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Gilroy College via Crestwood HS/ Timetable
- 3544 - Northholm Grammar School to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 608 - Windsor to Rouse Hill/ Timetable
- 2572 - Gilroy College to Kellyville Station/ Timetable
- N60 - Fairfield to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 3120 - Aiken Rd after Hill Rd to Murray Farm PS via Blacks Rd/ Timetable
- 8529 - Blacktown HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 8620 - Girraween HS to Pendle Hill Station (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 2586 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Castle Hill via Beaumont Hills/ Timetable
- 2532 - Model Farms HS to Seven Hills Station via Baulkam Hills & Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2085 - North Kellyville to Pacific Hills Christian School/ Timetable
- 2051 - Darcy Rd opp Fulton Ave to Northmead HS/ Timetable
- 2067 - Conrad Rd after Keirle Rd to Marian College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable