3148 Line
Castle Hill Station to Pacific Hills Christian School via Redfield College
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3148 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3148 bus (Pacific Hills School) has 20 stops departing from Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand A and ending at Pacific Hills Christian School Bus Bay, Quarry Rd.
3148 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:56. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3148 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pacific Hills School (20 stops)
Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand A
Old Northern Rd opp St Bernadette's Primary School
Old Northern Rd opp Castle Hill Rd
Old Northern Rd opp St Pauls Church
Old Northern Rd opp Oakhill College
372 Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Hastings Rd
Old Northern Rd before Gilbert Rd
402 Old Northern Rd
410 Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Blue Gum Dr
Old Northern Rd at Glenhaven Rd
Lorien Novalis School, Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd after Malabar Rd
Old Northern Rd after Kenthurst Rd
566 Old Northern Rd
Old Northern Rd before Derriwong Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Quarry Rd
Redfield College Bus Bay, Old Northern Rd
Pacific Hills Christian School Bus Bay, Quarry Rd
3148 FAQ
What time does the 3148 bus start operating?
Services on the 3148 bus start at 07:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3148 bus stop working?
Services on the 3148 bus stop at 07:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3148 bus arrive?
When does the Castle Hill Station to Pacific Hills Christian School via Redfield College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castle Hill Station to Pacific Hills Christian School via Redfield College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3148 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3148 bus stop.
3148 Bus Schedule
3148 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:56 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:56 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:56 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:56 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:56 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3148 (from Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3148 (Pacific Hills School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3148 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3148 (Pacific Hills School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3148 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3148 bus route is Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand A and the last stop is Pacific Hills Christian School Bus Bay, Quarry Rd. 3148 (Pacific Hills School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3148 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3148 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3148 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3148 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3148 (Pacific Hills School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3148 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3148, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 664 - Rouse Hill Station to Parramatta via Norwest/ Timetable
- 3650 - Northmead HS to Westmead Station via Wentworthville/ Timetable
- 8029 - Seven Hills Station to Northmead HS via Toongabbie/ Timetable
- 3556 - Gilroy College to Acres Rd at Windsor Rd/ Timetable
- 2563 - Northmead HS to Old Windsor Rd after Myee Cr/ Timetable
- 3636 - The Hills Grammar to Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 2536 - Mathew Pearce PS to Seven Hills Rd before Solar Ave via Bella Vista/ Timetable
- 608 - Windsor to Rouse Hill/ Timetable
- 637 - Glenorie to Castle Hill via Galston & Round Corner/ Timetable
- 2510 - Castle Hill HS to Cook St at Orchard St via Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 2026 - Kings Park to Crestwood HS/ Timetable
- 2555 - Crestwood HS to Seven Hills HS via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 8021 - Girraween Rd at Magowar Rd at Wentworthville PS/ Timetable
- 2695 - Santa Sophia College to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3174 - Glenhaven Rd after Bannerman Rd to Redfield College/ Timetable
- 3120 - Aiken Rd after Hill Rd to Murray Farm PS via Blacks Rd/ Timetable
- 2525 - Muirfield HS to Baulkham Hills HS/ Timetable
- 2531 - Baulkham Hills HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 2072 - Kellyville to St Bernadettes PS via William Clarke College and Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3011 - Barnetts Rd after Oakes Rd to Winston Hills PS/ Timetable