8624 Line
Crestwood HS to Kings Langley Shopping Centre
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 8624 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8624 bus (Kings Langley Shops) has 16 stops departing from Crestwood High School, Chapel Lane and ending at Kings Langley Shopping Centre, James Cook Dr.
8624 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8624 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kings Langley Shops (16 stops)
Crestwood High School, Chapel Lane
Joseph Banks Dr after Seven Hills Rd
Joseph Banks Dr at Reading Ave
51 Joseph Banks Dr
Joseph Banks Dr opp Plymouth Cres
Joseph Banks Dr opp Whitby Rd
Joseph Banks Dr opp Robyn Castle Tennis Complex
Joseph Banks Dr opp Molyneaux Ave
Joseph Banks Dr opp Pickersgill St
Joseph Banks Dr at Marton Cres
James Cook Dr after Whitby Rd
James Cook Dr opp Sporing Ave
James Cook Dr at Isaac Smith Pde
69 James Cook Dr
James Cook Dr at Simpson Pl
Kings Langley Shopping Centre, James Cook Dr
8624 FAQ
What time does the 8624 bus start operating?
Services on the 8624 bus start at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8624 bus stop working?
Services on the 8624 bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8624 bus arrive?
When does the Crestwood HS to Kings Langley Shopping Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crestwood HS to Kings Langley Shopping Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8624 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8624 bus stop.
8624 Bus Schedule
8624 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8624 (from Crestwood High School, Chapel Lane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8624 (Kings Langley Shops) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
8624 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 8624 (Kings Langley Shops) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
8624 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 8624 bus route is Crestwood High School, Chapel Lane and the last stop is Kings Langley Shopping Centre, James Cook Dr. 8624 (Kings Langley Shops) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8624 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8624 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8624 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8624 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8624 (Kings Langley Shops) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8624 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 8624, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3148 - Castle Hill Station to Pacific Hills Christian School via Redfield College/ Timetable
- 2635 - West Pennant Hills PS to West Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 3181 - Pennant Hills Station to Abbotsleigh School for Girls/ Timetable
- 2596 - Bella Vista PS to Edgewater Dr before Brighton Dr/ Timetable
- 715 - Rouse Hill Station to Seven Hills via Kellyville & Norwest/ Timetable
- 2098 - Kellyville to Baulkham Hills HS via North Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3171 - Kenthurst Rd before Pitt Town Rd to Kenthurst PS/ Timetable
- 2654 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable
- 8592 - Girraween HS to Glenwood & Kellyville Ridge/ Timetable
- 626 - Kellyville to Pennant Hills via Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 3628 - Castle Hill PS to Darcey Rd after Jarrah Pl/ Timetable
- 2071 - Seven Hills HS to Our Lady of Mercy College via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 3105 - Marian College to Dural PS via Annangrove/ Timetable
- 3147 - Old Northern Rd opp Stonelea Cct to Muirfield HS via Blacks Rd & Eaton Rd/ Timetable
- 639 - Maraylya to Dural and Castle Hill via Kenthurst/ Timetable
- 2640 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Windsor Rd at Railway St/ Timetable
- 2016 - Reston Grange after Norwest Bvd to Matthew Pearce PS via Crestwood PS/ Timetable
- 2558 - Wentworthville PS to Barina Downs Rd before Windsor Rd/ Timetable
- 2625 - Tyndale Christian School to Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2172 - Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Bella Vista PS/ Timetable